Category: Guides

  • Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro vs iPad Air 11 — which tablet to choose in 2026?

    Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro vs iPad Air 11 — which tablet to choose in 2026?

    Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro wins on specifications for less: 11.2″ 144 Hz 3.2K display, 9,200 mAh, and Snapdragon 8 Elite for 2,599 PLN. iPad Air 11 with M4 chip and iPadOS 26 (from 2,899 PLN) wins on pro apps, Apple ecosystem, and support for 6–7 years. Below is a full comparison with recommendations for every type of user.

    Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro vs iPad Air 11 — comparison at a glance

    ParameterXiaomi Pad 8 ProiPad Air 11 (M4)
    Screen11.2″, IPS, 144 Hz, 800 nits11″, Liquid Retina IPS, 60 Hz, 500 nits
    Resolution3200 × 2136 (345 ppi), Dolby Vision2360 × 1640 (264 ppi), True Tone
    ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)Apple M4 (3 nm), 9-core GPU
    RAM / storage8 / 12 GB + 256 / 512 GB UFS 4.112 GB + 128 GB / 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB
    Battery9,200 mAh28.93 Wh (~7,606 mAh)
    Charging67 W (wired)~20 W (USB-C PD)
    Cameras50 MP rear + 32 MP front12 MP rear + 12 MP Center Stage
    Speakers4× Dolby Atmos2× stereo (landscape)
    Wi-Fi / BTWi-Fi 7 / BT 5.4Wi-Fi 7 / BT 5.3
    Weight485 g464 g
    Dimensions251.2 × 173.4 × 5.75 mm247.6 × 178.5 × 6.1 mm
    BiometricsFingerprint reader in the button + 2D face unlockTouch ID in the button
    SystemAndroid 16 + HyperOS 3iPadOS 26
    StylusXiaomi Focus PenApple Pencil Pro / Pencil (USB-C)
    Price (starting)2,599 PLN (8/256 GB)2,899 PLN (128 GB Wi-Fi)

    Our choice in terms of quality to price: Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro — for 300 PLN less you get a better screen, larger battery, and faster charging.

    Our choice for iPhone / Mac users: iPad Air 11 — a seamless ecosystem, longer system support, and better pro apps.

    Display — where Xiaomi clearly wins

    Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro has an 11.2″ display with a resolution of 3200 × 2136 pixels (345 ppi) with a refresh rate of 144 Hz. iPad Air 11 features an 11″ Liquid Retina at 2360 × 1640 pixels (264 ppi) with a refresh rate of 60 Hz.

    The difference in refresh rate is noticeable in everyday scrolling and gaming. 144 Hz in Xiaomi provides smoothness unavailable in any iPad below the Pro model. Apple maintains 60 Hz across the entire Air line and offers full ProMotion 120 Hz only in iPad Pro models.

    Xiaomi also has an advantage in brightness (800 nits vs 500 nits) and supports Dolby Vision with 12-bit color depth. Apple only offers True Tone. However, Xiaomi lacks a matte anti-reflective coating.

    Tip: If you plan to draw or take notes with a stylus, consider getting a matte film for the iPad that reduces reflections and gives the feeling of writing on paper — check out accessories for iPad Air 11.

    Conclusion about the display: Xiaomi wins on specifications (resolution, refresh rate, HDR, brightness). The iPad Air, however, has better out-of-the-box color calibration and support for full P3.

    Processor and Performance — M4 vs Snapdragon 8 Elite Showdown

    Apple M4 and Snapdragon 8 Elite are the two most powerful chips in tablets from 2026. Both are made using a 3 nm process, with differences in architecture and software.

    Apple M4 excels in single-core synthetic benchmarks and is optimized for pro applications: Procreate, LumaFusion, DaVinci Resolve, Affinity Designer. Apps on iPadOS are designed with a single chip in mind, so they run flawlessly.

    Snapdragon 8 Elite in the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro offers greater flexibility: console emulation, multitasking, desktop mode, and compatibility with Office files without hassle. In AnTuTu 10, it scores over 2,800,000 points — a result on par with flagship smartphones.

    Test (approximate result)Xiaomi Pad 8 ProiPad Air 11 (M4)
    Geekbench 6 single-core~3,100~3,700
    Geekbench 6 multi-core~9,800~14,500
    3DMark Wild Life Extreme~6,400~5,200
    AnTuTu 10~2,800,000n/a (iOS)

    In practice: both tablets will handle any game and application without a hitch. The iPad is faster in video export and 3D rendering. Xiaomi performs better with AAA games and emulation (Nintendo Switch, PS2) thanks to the Adreno 830.

    Battery and charging — Xiaomi’s advantage

    The battery 9,200 mAh in the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro vs 28.93 Wh (approx. 7,606 mAh) in the iPad Air. Xiaomi charges at 67 W, while Apple is limited to ~20 W via USB-C PD.

    In real-world usage, the difference is:
    – Xiaomi: 0 → 100% in about 96 minutes, 50% in 38 minutes
    – iPad Air 11: 0 → 100% in about 150 minutes

    The battery life on both tablets is comparable — about 10 hours in internet browsing and video streaming tests. Xiaomi compensates for what it loses on the less optimized Android with a larger battery.

    Note: Apple does NOT include a full-power charger in the box. To charge the iPad in a reasonable time, you need a GaN charger of at least 30 W with a USB-C port. Check the charging offer at homescreen.pl.

    Cameras — who even uses them on a tablet?

    Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro: 50 MP f/1.8 (rear) + 32 MP (front, ultra-wide).
    iPad Air 11: 12 MP f/1.8 (rear) + 12 MP (front, in landscape, with Center Stage).

    Xiaomi wins on paper, but the camera on a tablet is mainly used for scanning documents and video conferencing. Here the iPad has a better front camera setup — placed on the longer side (landscape), perfect for Zoom and Google Meet when holding the tablet horizontally with a keyboard.

    Xiaomi has a front camera in portrait mode, which forces a strange frame during video conferencing.

    System — Android 16 + HyperOS 3 vs iPadOS 26

    This is the most important difference between these tablets — and it determines whether it’s even worth considering Xiaomi.

    iPadOS 26 is a mature system designed for tablets: Stage Manager, support for external monitors, pro apps (Adobe, Autodesk, Procreate, LumaFusion). Apple guarantees 6–7 years of updates — an iPad from 5 years ago still receives the latest iPadOS.

    HyperOS 3 on Android 16 in Xiaomi is a system written for phones, adapted for tablets. Multitasking and desktop mode work well, but some apps (streaming, banking) can be poorly adapted to large screens. Xiaomi guarantees 4 years of Android updates and 6 years of security patches.

    What Xiaomi does better:
    – Full Microsoft Office without iCloud/iPadOS restrictions
    – Compatibility with .exe/.apk files through emulators
    – Desktop mode with a taskbar and windows
    – No App Store tax — most apps are free

    What iPad does better:
    – Creative apps (Procreate, LumaFusion, Affinity)
    – Integration with Mac/iPhone (Handoff, Universal Clipboard, AirDrop)
    – Longer system support (6–7 years vs 4 years)
    – Consistency of the interface across the system

    Stylus and keyboard — what each ecosystem offers

    The iPad Air 11 works with Apple Pencil Pro and Apple Pencil (USB-C) as well as the original Magic Keyboard. It is a mature set with haptic feedback and precision that has been lacking in other ecosystems for years.

    Xiaomi offers its own Focus Pen (8,192 pressure levels, magnetic charging) and Focus Keyboard often included in the package. Functionally, it is closer to the Apple Pencil 2nd generation — for significantly less.

    Case and protection are a must for tablets costing over 2,500 PLN. You can find the full range of accessories in the categories: Xiaomi Pad 8 / 8 Pro → | iPad Air 11 →.

    Price — where the difference makes the biggest impact

    ConfigurationXiaomi Pad 8 ProiPad Air 11
    128–256 GB Wi-Fi2,599 PLN (8/256 GB)2,899 PLN (128 GB) / 3,399 PLN (256 GB)
    512 GB Wi-Fi2,999 PLN (12/512 GB)4,399 PLN
    1 TB Wi-Fin/a5,399 PLN
    LTE / 5Gn/a (Wi-Fi only)+800 PLN for Cellular
    Stylus~350 PLN (Focus Pen)399 PLN (Pencil USB-C) / 599 PLN (Pencil Pro)
    Keyboard~599 PLN (or in a bundle)~1,599 PLN (Magic Keyboard)

    For the same price (~3,500 PLN) you get:
    – Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12/512 GB + Focus Pen + case with keyboard.
    – Just the iPad Air 11 256 GB Wi-Fi (without stylus and keyboard).

    The difference becomes even greater if you need LTE — the iPad Air adds 800 PLN for the Cellular module, while Xiaomi doesn’t have that option at all (requires a hotspot from a phone).

    Which tablet to choose? Recommendations based on needs

    Choose Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro if:

    • You have a budget of up to 3,000 PLN and want maximum specifications for that price.
    • You watch a lot of videos and play games — the 144 Hz 3.2K Dolby Vision screen and 4 Dolby Atmos speakers will make a difference.
    • You use Android on your phone — synchronization works more smoothly.
    • You want to take notes with a stylus and have a keyboard included.
    • You need a large battery and fast charging (67 W).

    Choose iPad Air 11 if:

    • You have an iPhone or Mac — the Apple ecosystem is the biggest added value.
    • You work on pro apps: Procreate, Affinity, LumaFusion, DaVinci Resolve.
    • You want the longest system support (6–7 years of updates).
    • You need a variant with LTE/5G.
    • You value a cohesive system and don’t want to deal with stores and sideloading.

    Our verdict: For 70% of users looking for a tablet for learning, entertainment, and simple office work, Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro is the smarter choice — it offers more for less money. The iPad Air 11 is worth the extra 300–500 PLN only if you are already in the Apple ecosystem or use apps not available on Android.

    What to buy after the purchase? Tablet protection

    Regardless of your choice — a case and tempered glass are a must. Repairing the display on both models costs around 1,200–1,800 PLN. Meanwhile, a solid case and tempered glass protect the tablet from 90% of accidental damage for a fraction of that price.

    You can find the full range of accessories — cases, tempered glass, matte films, keyboards — in our categories:

    Check accessories: Xiaomi Pad 8 / 8 Pro → | iPad Air 11 (2024/2025/2026) →

    Summary — Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro vs iPad Air 11

    Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro vs iPad Air 11 is a battle of better hardware versus better software. Xiaomi offers 144 Hz, 9,200 mAh, and 67 W charging for 2,599 PLN. Apple provides the M4 chip, iPadOS 26, and 6–7 years of updates for 2,899 PLN.

    If you want the best value for money outside the Apple ecosystem — choose Xiaomi. If you have an iPhone or Mac and need pro apps — pay extra for the iPad. Regardless of your choice: protect your tablet with a case and tempered glass — screen repairs cost 20× more.

    FAQ — frequently asked questions

    Will the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro be available in LTE / 5G version?

    No. The Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro is sold globally only in the Wi-Fi version. If you need mobile internet, you have to use a hotspot from your phone or choose the iPad Air 11 in the Cellular version (+800 PLN).

    Which tablet is better for studying and taking notes?

    Both tablets are very good for note-taking, but the iPad Air 11 has an advantage in apps (GoodNotes, Notability, Apple Notes). The Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro with Focus Pen and keyboard included is cheaper, and Microsoft OneNote and Xiaomi Notes on Android perform excellently.

    Does the iPad Air 11 support 144 Hz like Xiaomi?

    No. The iPad Air 11 has a 60 Hz display. If you want higher refresh rates from Apple, you need to choose the iPad Pro with ProMotion technology (120 Hz) — which starts at around 5,200 PLN.

    Does the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro receive regular updates?

    Yes, Xiaomi guarantees 4 years of major Android system updates and 6 years of security updates. The iPad Air 11 typically receives 6–7 years of full iPadOS updates.

    Do cases for the Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro fit the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro?

    Yes — the Xiaomi Pad 7 / 7 Pro / 8 / 8 Pro have nearly identical dimensions of 11.2″. Most cases and screen protectors are compatible with the entire series. Check the exact product description — in the Xiaomi Pad 8 Series category, all products are marked with compatibility.

    Does the 2nd generation Apple Pencil work with the iPad Air 11 (M4)?

    No. The iPad Air 11 with the M4 chip supports Apple Pencil Pro and Apple Pencil (USB-C). The older 2nd generation Pencil (with inductive charging for iPad Pro 2018–2022) does not work with the new Air.

    Which tablet is better for gaming?

    For mobile gaming, the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro is the better choice — Adreno 830 + 144 Hz + 4 Dolby Atmos speakers is an optimal setup for Genshin Impact, PUBG, or Honkai. The iPad Air 11 excels in AAA games ported from Mac (Resident Evil, Death Stranding) and in emulation of older consoles.

  • Accessories for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2: 2026 Ranking

    Accessories for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2: 2026 Ranking

    The best accessories for the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 are the Bizon Case Watch Adamo (25 PLN) with integrated 9H glass, Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ [2 PACK] (19 PLN) for maximum durability, and Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK] (25 PLN) for runners who value minimal weight.

    Below you will find the complete ranking of 9 accessories available in the Home Screen store, divided into three categories: protective cases, tempered glass, and films. Each product is described with parameters, price, and a specific recommendation for whom it will be the best choice.

    Why the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 Requires Protective Accessories

    The Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 is a watch tailored for marathon runners. According to the official Huawei specification, it has an aerospace-grade titanium case, 2nd generation Kunlun Glass, and a water resistance of 5 ATM with EN13319 certification for diving up to 40 meters. Sounds good, but none of these parameters protect against one specific scenario: the corner of the case hitting the edge of a desk or falling on asphalt during training.

    In practice, it is the edges and the display that take the most hits. Repairing a cracked screen at an authorized Huawei service center costs around 500–700 PLN according to the manufacturer’s price list. A ceramic film costs 12.99 PLN, and a case with glass 25 PLN. The ROI on securing the accessory counts after the first drop.

    Note: Titanium is harder than steel but prone to scratches. Every abrasion against the buckles of a running backpack, jacket zippers, or stone walls leaves a permanent mark. The Felipe case made of TPU solves this problem for 19 PLN.

    Best protective cases for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    In the Home Screen store, there are two lines of cases from the Bizon brand, specifically dedicated to the GT Runner 2: Adamo (premium, with integrated glass) and Felipe (slim, with a TPU screen protector). Both protect the titanium case and display, but differ in their protection philosophy and aesthetics.

    1. Bizon Case Watch Adamo: premium with tempered glass (25 PLN)

    Our selection in the premium protection category

    Bizon Case Watch Adamo is a two-part construction made of polycarbonate (PC) with factory-integrated 9H tempered glass. This is a 2-in-1 solution, you buy both a case and screen glass at once, saving a few dozen zlotys compared to purchasing both products separately.

    Specifications:
    – Frame material: polycarbonate (PC)
    – Screen protection: 9H tempered glass included
    – Weight: approx. 8 g
    – Variants: silver-orange, transparent-red, transparent-orange, transparent-blue

    For whom: For runners who want one solution instead of two, a protective frame and glass. The silver-orange variant matches perfectly with the Dawn Orange color, and the blue with Dusk Blue.

    2. Bizon Case Watch Felipe: with a TPU screen protector (19 zł)

    Best price for full 360° protection

    Bizon Case Watch Felipe is a monolithic TPU (thermoplastic polyurethane) case with a factory-built screen protector. The absence of hard joints means there are no critical points where the case could break upon impact. Touch sensitivity is preserved despite the TPU layer on the display.

    Specification:
    – Material: TPU (thermoplastic polyurethane)
    – Screen protection: integrated TPU protector
    – Slightly raised edges (raised edges)
    – Variants: silver, pink, gold, transparent, blue, black (6 colors)

    For whom: For trail runners and those training in difficult terrain. Soft TPU absorbs impact energy better than hard polycarbonate, thus providing better protection against stones on the running trail. Six color variants offer a lot of stylistic flexibility.

    Comparison of Adamo vs Felipe cases

    ParameterBizon AdamoBizon Felipe
    Price25 PLN19 PLN
    MaterialPolycarbonate (PC)TPU
    Screen protection9H tempered glassTPU shield
    ConstructionTwo-pieceMonolithic
    Number of color variants46
    Best forDaily use + trainingTrail running + impacts

    Advice: If you plan to wear the watch mainly at work and for light training, choose Adamo (the hard glass on the screen withstands daily abrasions). If you run in forests, on stones, and in difficult terrain, opt for Felipe (TPU absorbs impacts).

    The best tempered and hybrid glasses for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    The Kunlun glass on the factory display is exceptionally hard, but not flawless. In practice, every runner notices minor scratches on the screen surface after a year. Tempered or hybrid glass is a sacrificial layer; it will break instead of the original display.

    1. Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ Black [2 PACK]: the most durable (19 PLN)

    Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ hybrid glass for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ hybrid glass with black frame for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 close-up view

    Our choice in the glass category

    Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ is a flexible hybrid glass with a black frame that conceals the edges of the display. The hybrid combines the durability of glass with the flexibility of film; it does not crack when bent, unlike classic 9H glass. The package includes two pieces, so you have a spare for replacement after the first damage.

    Specification:
    – Type: hybrid glass (polycarbonate + glass layer)
    – Hardness: 9H (outer layer)
    – Frame: black (conceals the edges of the display)
    – Set: 2 pieces

    For whom: For runners who want maximum durability and are not afraid of minor scratches, hybrid glass withstands more than classic film and does not shatter like 9H. The black frame hides reflections caught by Kunlun Glass.

    2. Bizon Glass Watch Clear: classic tempered glass (19 PLN)

    Best choice for minimalists

    Bizon Glass Watch Clear is a transparent tempered glass without a frame, glued over the entire surface. The absence of black edges makes the Huawei Always-On Display look exactly the same as on the factory display, without the “window” effect.

    Specification:
    – Type: tempered glass
    – Hardness: 9H
    – Frameless, full transparency
    – Thickness: 0.33 mm

    For whom: For those who appreciate a minimalist look and a full display view. Classic 9H glass protects well against scratches but is less resistant to point impacts than hybrid glass.

    3. GrizzGlass HybridGlass: the cheapest (13.99 PLN)

    Best price in the glass ranking

    GrizzGlass HybridGlass is a budget hybrid, combining the flexibility of film with the durability of glass at a price that no other option in the store can beat. There is no 2-in-1 set, but for less than 14 PLN, you protect the screen of Huawei’s titanium flagship.

    Specification:
    – Type: hybrid glass
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm
    – No frame, transparent
    – Polish brand

    For whom: For runners who test various accessories and do not want to invest much in one product. It is also the best choice if you already have a case and are looking for an additional layer of glass at a low price.

    Comparison of glasses, table

    GlassBrandTypeFrameSetPrice
    Glass Flex+ Black [2 PACK]Tech-Protecthybridblack2 pcs.19 PLN
    Glass Watch ClearBizontempered 9Hnone1 pc.19 PLN
    HybridGlassGrizzGlasshybridnone1 pc.13.99 PLN

    Best protective films for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    A film is an alternative to glass, thinner, more flexible, and cheaper. For marathon runners who count every gram, a film is often a better choice than glass because it does not change the ergonomics of the screen and does not affect touch sensitivity.

    1. Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK]: best set (25 PLN)

    Our selection in the film category

    Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex is a self-healing hydrogel film, minor scratches disappear over time thanks to the properties of TPU material. The set includes 3 pieces, so they last for over a year of use even with intense training. The price of one film is 8.33 PLN.

    Specification:
    – Type: hydrogel film (HydroFlex)
    – Function: self-healing of minor scratches
    – Set: 3 pieces
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm

    For whom: For runners who regularly rub the display against a backpack strap, technical shirt, or headlamp band. Three pieces mean that even after two replacements, you still have a spare.

    2. GrizzGlass CeramicFilm: the cheapest ceramic protection (12.99 PLN)

    GrizzGlass CeramicFilm ceramic film for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2GrizzGlass CeramicFilm ceramic film for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 packaging

    Best price in the film ranking

    GrizzGlass CeramicFilm is a film with a ceramic layer, harder than standard TPU film, but still flexible. A great alternative for those who prefer the durability of ceramics but do not want the rigidity of classic tempered glass.

    Specification:
    – Type: ceramic film
    – Hardness: comparable to 7–8H
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm
    – Polish brand

    For whom: For budget-conscious users who want to combine affordability with good protective parameters. The cheapest in the entire store, and the parameters match those of more expensive hybrid films.

    3. GrizzGlass PaperScreen: matte film for runners in the sun (13.99 PLN)

    Matte film GrizzGlass PaperScreen for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2Matte film GrizzGlass PaperScreen for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 paper effect

    Best in strong sunlight and rain

    GrizzGlass PaperScreen is a matte film with a “paper-like” effect, eliminating light reflections and fingerprints. This makes a huge difference during training on a sunny day when you need to quickly check your pace or heart rate.

    Specification:
    – Type: matte film (anti-reflective)
    – Finish: matte, paper-like to the touch
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm
    – Glare reduction: up to 80%

    For whom: For marathon runners and triathletes who train outdoors. The matte surface provides a readable screen even in direct sunlight. Downside: slightly reduces the color saturation of the Always-On Display. Reviews like the review by Komputer Świat confirm that the peak brightness of 3000 nits is sufficient even without the matte film, but readability clearly improves in full midday sun.

    Film comparison, table

    FilmBrandTypeSetPrice per unitPrice
    HydroFlex [3 PACK]Bizonhydrogel3 pcs.8.33 zł25 zł
    CeramicFilmGrizzGlassceramic1 pc.12.99 zł12.99 zł
    PaperScreenGrizzGlassmatte1 pc.13.99 zł13.99 zł
    Watch Film Matte Duo [2 PACK]Bizonmatte2 pcs.14.50 zł29 zł

    Complete comparison of the 9 best accessories

    AccessoryCategoryBrandPriceBest for
    Bizon Case Watch AdamoCase with glassBizon25 PLNDaily use + office
    Bizon Case Watch FelipeCase with coverBizon19 PLNTrail running
    Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ [2 PACK]Hybrid glassTech-Protect19 PLNMaximum durability
    Bizon Glass Watch ClearTempered glassBizon19 PLNMinimalist look
    GrizzGlass HybridGlassHybrid glassGrizzGlass13.99 PLNBudget hybrid
    Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK]Hydrogel filmBizon25 PLNIntensive training
    GrizzGlass CeramicFilmCeramic filmGrizzGlass12.99 PLNBest price
    GrizzGlass PaperScreenMatte filmGrizzGlass13.99 PLNTraining in the sun
    Bizon Watch Film Matte Duo [2 PACK]Matte filmBizon29 PLNAnti-glare + spare

    How to choose accessories for your running style

    The choice of accessory depends on three variables: where you run, how long you train, and whether you wear a watch outside of running. Below are practical scenarios.

    Running on asphalt and in the city: The Bizon Adamo case (with 9H glass) is sufficient. Asphalt rarely leaves deep scratches, but a fall onto a curb can damage the corner of the case. The dual-layer construction of PC + glass protects both the frame and the display.

    Trail routes and mountain runs: The Bizon Felipe case with soft TPU. Stones and roots can be merciless, and TPU absorbs impact energy better than hard polycarbonate. Plus, 6 color variants, the orange case provides additional visibility on the trail.

    Marathons and ultramarathons: A thin film (HydroFlex 3 PACK or PaperScreen) instead of a case. Every gram counts during a 42 km run, and the film practically does not change the ergonomics of the watch. The hydrogel HydroFlex regenerates minor scratches, so you don’t have to replace it after every workout.

    Triathlon and swimming: Only film, no case. Cases can trap water at the seals of the case, making it difficult to synchronize the sensors with the body. The ceramic film GrizzGlass CeramicFilm or Glass Flex+ does not affect touch detection in water.

    Daily use + office: The Adamo case (premium look) plus the tempered glass Bizon Glass Watch Clear (frameless, full display view). This combination provides 360° protection without visual compromises.

    Tip: If you are buying accessories for the first time, start with the combination of Felipe case + HydroFlex 3 PACK film (total 44 PLN). This is a complete starter set with a year’s supply for use.

    What else is worth buying for the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    The Home Screen store offers accessories dedicated to the GT Runner 2, but there are also universal products that can come in handy. The watch has a standard 22 mm strap mount, so straps from the watch strap category fit it. If you are considering an upgrade to a newer model, check the categories Huawei Watch GT 6 or Huawei Watch Ultimate.

    Owners of older models can take a look at accessories for the Huawei Watch GT 5 and Huawei Watch GT 4, as some straps are interchangeable between models. A complete list of accessories for all Huawei smartwatch models can be found in the Other Watch / Band category.

    Summary of what to buy first

    The best single investment in protecting the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 is the Bizon Case Watch Adamo case (25 PLN), which combines a protective frame with 9H tempered glass. The second place goes to the Bizon Case Watch Felipe case (19 PLN) for those training in difficult terrain.

    If you prefer minimalism, go for just the Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ [2 PACK] (19 PLN), two pieces for the price of one at competitors, hybrid technology. For marathon runners, the optimal choice is the Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK] (25 PLN) with self-repairing functionality.

    All the mentioned products are available at the Home Screen store with next business day shipping (for orders placed by 12:00 PM). Free shipping for orders over 100 PLN and 30 days for returns.

    FAQ, frequently asked questions about accessories for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    What accessories fit Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    Dedicated Bizon cases (Adamo and Felipe), tempered glass from Bizon, Tech-Protect, and GrizzGlass, as well as protective films from Bizon and GrizzGlass fit the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2. The watch also has a standard 22 mm strap mount, so universal straps of that width are compatible.

    Is tempered glass better than a film for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    Tempered glass provides better protection against point impacts (e.g., contact with a stone), while the film is thinner, lighter, and more flexible. For marathon runners, the film is better (less weight), while for trail runners, the Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ hybrid glass offers a compromise between flexibility and hardness.

    How much does it cost to repair Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    The repair of a cracked display for the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 at an authorized service center costs around 500–700 PLN. Protective cases start at 19 PLN, and screen protectors at 12.99 PLN, so investing in protection pays off after the first avoided fall.

    What size is the strap for the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    The Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 uses a strap with a width of 22 mm with a standard quick-release attachment. You can replace the original strap with any other 22 mm strap, whether silicone, leather, Milanese, or nylon.

    Do the Bizon Adamo and Felipe cases fit other Huawei Watch models?

    No, the Bizon Case Watch Adamo and Felipe are specifically designed for the dimensions of the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 (45.9 × 43.5 × 10.7 mm). For other Huawei Watch models (GT 4, GT 5, GT 6, Ultimate), you need dedicated cases from the appropriate categories.

    Does the ceramic film make touch usage difficult?

    No, the GrizzGlass CeramicFilm has a thickness of 0.2 mm and does not noticeably affect the touch sensitivity of the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2. The Always-On Display feature and all gestures (swipes, taps) work normally.

    Which accessory should I buy if I have a limited budget?

    If you have less than 25 PLN, the best investment is GrizzGlass CeramicFilm (12.99 PLN), a ceramic film that protects the screen from scratches and point impacts at the lowest price in the store. If your budget allows for 25 PLN, go for the Bizon Adamo case (case + 2-in-1 glass).

  • Accessories for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2: 2026 Ranking

    Accessories for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2: 2026 Ranking

    The best accessories for the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 are the Bizon Case Watch Adamo (25 PLN) with integrated 9H glass, Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ [2 PACK] (19 PLN) for maximum durability, and Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK] (25 PLN) for runners who value minimal weight.

    Below you will find a complete ranking of 9 accessories available in the Home Screen store, divided into three categories: protective cases, tempered glass, and films. Each product is described with parameters, price, and a specific recommendation for whom it will be the best choice.

    Why the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 Requires Protective Accessories

    The Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 is a watch tailored for marathon runners. According to the official Huawei specification, it has an aerospace-grade titanium case, second-generation Kunlun Glass, and a water resistance of 5 ATM with EN13319 certification for diving up to 40 meters. Sounds good, but none of these parameters protect against one specific scenario: the corner of the case hitting the edge of a desk or falling onto asphalt during training.

    In practice, it is the edges and the display that take the most hits. Repairing a cracked screen at an authorized Huawei service center costs around 500–700 PLN according to the manufacturer’s price list. A ceramic film costs 12.99 PLN, and a case with glass 25 PLN. The ROI from securing the accessory is therefore counted after the first drop.

    Note: Titanium is harder than steel but prone to scratches. Every abrasion against the buckles of a running backpack, jacket zippers, or stone walls leaves a permanent mark. The Felipe case made of TPU solves this problem for 19 PLN.

    The Best Protective Cases for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    In the Home Screen store, there are two lines of cases from the Bizon brand, specifically designed for the GT Runner 2: Adamo (premium, with integrated glass) and Felipe (slim, with a TPU screen protector). Both protect the titanium case and display, but differ in their protection philosophy and aesthetics.

    1. Bizon Case Watch Adamo: premium with tempered glass (25 PLN)

    Our choice in the premium protection category

    Bizon Case Watch Adamo is a two-part construction made of polycarbonate (PC) with factory-integrated 9H tempered glass. This is a 2-in-1 solution, you buy both the case and the screen glass at the same time, saving a few dozen zlotys compared to purchasing both products separately.

    Specification:
    – Frame material: polycarbonate (PC)
    – Screen protection: 9H tempered glass included
    – Weight: approx. 8 g
    – Variants: silver-orange, transparent-red, transparent-orange, transparent-blue

    For whom: For runners who want one solution instead of two, a protective frame and glass. The silver-orange variant matches well with the Dawn Orange color, while the blue one goes well with Dusk Blue.

    2. Bizon Case Watch Felipe: with a TPU screen protector (19 zł)

    Best price for full 360° protection

    Bizon Case Watch Felipe is a monolithic TPU (thermoplastic polyurethane) case with a factory-built screen protector. The absence of hard joints means there are no critical points where the case could break upon impact. Touch sensitivity is maintained despite the TPU layer on the display.

    Specification:
    – Material: TPU (thermoplastic polyurethane)
    – Screen protection: integrated TPU shield
    – Slightly raised edges
    – Variants: silver, pink, gold, transparent, blue, black (6 colors)

    For whom: For trail runners and those training in difficult terrain. Soft TPU absorbs impact energy better than hard polycarbonate, thus providing better protection against stones on the running trail. Six color variants offer a lot of stylistic flexibility.

    Comparison of Adamo vs Felipe cases

    ParameterBizon AdamoBizon Felipe
    Price25 PLN19 PLN
    MaterialPolycarbonate (PC)TPU
    Screen protection9H tempered glassTPU shield
    ConstructionTwo-pieceMonolithic
    Number of color variants46
    Best forDaily use + trainingTrail running + impacts

    Advice: If you plan to wear the watch mainly at work and for light training, choose Adamo (the hard glass on the screen withstands daily abrasions). If you run in forests, on stones, and in difficult terrain, go for Felipe (TPU absorbs impacts).

    The best tempered and hybrid glasses for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    The Kunlun glass on the factory display is exceptionally hard, but not flawless. In practice, every runner notices minor scratches on the screen surface after a year. Tempered or hybrid glass is a sacrificial layer that will break instead of the original display.

    1. Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ Black [2 PACK]: the most durable (19 PLN)

    Our choice in the glass category

    Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ is a flexible hybrid glass with a black frame that masks the edges of the display. The hybrid combines the durability of glass with the flexibility of film, not breaking when bent like classic 9H glass. The package includes two pieces, so you have a spare for replacement after the first damage.

    Specification:
    – Type: hybrid glass (polycarbonate + glass layer)
    – Hardness: 9H (outer layer)
    – Frame: black (masks the edges of the display)
    – Set: 2 pieces

    For whom: For runners who want maximum durability and are not afraid of minor scratches, hybrid glass withstands more than classic film and does not shatter like 9H. The black frame hides reflections caught by Kunlun Glass.

    2. Bizon Glass Watch Clear: classic tempered glass (19 PLN)

    Best choice for minimalists

    Bizon Glass Watch Clear is a transparent tempered glass without a frame, glued over the entire surface. The absence of black edges makes the Always-On Display of Huawei look exactly the same as on the factory display, without the “window” effect.

    Specification:
    – Type: tempered glass
    – Hardness: 9H
    – No frame, full transparency
    – Thickness: 0.33 mm

    For whom: For those who appreciate a minimalist look and a full view of the display. Classic 9H glass protects well against scratches, but is less resistant to point impacts than hybrid glass.

    3. GrizzGlass HybridGlass: the cheapest (13.99 zł)

    Best price in the glass ranking

    GrizzGlass HybridGlass is a budget hybrid, combining the flexibility of film with the durability of glass at a price that no other option in the store can beat. There is no 2-in-1 set, but for less than 14 zł, you secure the screen of Huawei’s titanium flagship.

    Specification:
    – Type: hybrid glass
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm
    – No frame, transparent
    – Polish brand

    For whom: For runners who test various accessories and do not want to invest much in one product. It is also the best choice if you already have a case and are looking for an additional layer of glass at a low price.

    Glass Comparison, Table

    GlassBrandTypeFrameSetPrice
    Glass Flex+ Black [2 PACK]Tech-Protecthybridblack2 pcs.19 zł
    Glass Watch ClearBizontempered 9Hnone1 pc.19 zł
    HybridGlassGrizzGlasshybridnone1 pc.13.99 zł

    Best Protective Films for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    A film is an alternative to glass, thinner, more flexible, and cheaper. For marathon runners who count every gram, a film is often a better choice than glass because it does not change the ergonomics of the screen and does not affect touch sensitivity.

    1. Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK]: best set (25 zł)

    Our selection in the film category

    Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex is a self-healing hydrogel film, minor scratches disappear over time thanks to the properties of the TPU material. The set includes 3 pieces, so they last for over a year of use even with intense training. The price of one film is 8.33 PLN.

    Specification:
    – Type: hydrogel film (HydroFlex)
    – Function: self-healing of minor scratches
    – Set: 3 pieces
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm

    For whom: For runners who regularly rub the display against a backpack strap, technical shirt, or headlamp band. Three pieces mean that even after two replacements, you still have a spare.

    2. GrizzGlass CeramicFilm: the cheapest ceramic protection (12.99 PLN)

    Best price in the film ranking

    GrizzGlass CeramicFilm is a film with a ceramic layer, harder than standard TPU film, but still flexible. A great alternative for those who prefer the durability of ceramics but do not want the rigidity of traditional tempered glass.

    Specification:
    – Type: ceramic film
    – Hardness: comparable to 7–8H
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm
    – Polish brand

    For whom: For budget-conscious users who want to combine affordability with good protective parameters. The cheapest in the entire store, and the parameters match those of more expensive hybrid films.

    3. GrizzGlass PaperScreen: matte film for runners in the sun (13.99 zł)

    Best in bright sunlight and rain

    GrizzGlass PaperScreen is a matte film with a “paper-like” effect, eliminating light reflections and fingerprints. It makes a huge difference during training on a sunny day when you need to quickly check your pace or heart rate.

    Specifications:
    – Type: matte film (anti-reflective)
    – Finish: matte, paper-like to the touch
    – Thickness: 0.2 mm
    – Glare reduction: up to 80%

    For whom: For marathon runners and triathletes who train outdoors. The matte surface provides a readable screen even in direct sunlight. Cons: slightly reduces the color saturation of the Always-On Display. Reviews such as the Komputer Świat editorial test confirm that the peak brightness of 3000 nits is sufficient even without a matte film, but in full midday sun, readability increases significantly.

    Film comparison, table

    FilmBrandTypeSetPrice per 1 pc.Price
    HydroFlex [3 PACK]Bizonhydrogel3 pcs.8.33 zł25 zł
    CeramicFilmGrizzGlassceramic1 pc.12.99 zł12.99 zł
    PaperScreenGrizzGlassmatte1 pc.13.99 zł13.99 zł
    Watch Film Matte Duo [2 PACK]Bizonmatte2 pcs.14.50 zł29 zł

    Complete comparison of the 9 best accessories

    AccessoryCategoryBrandPriceBest for
    Bizon Case Watch AdamoCase with glassBizon25 PLNDaily use + office
    Bizon Case Watch FelipeCase with coverBizon19 PLNTrail running
    Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ [2 PACK]Hybrid glassTech-Protect19 PLNMaximum durability
    Bizon Glass Watch ClearTempered glassBizon19 PLNMinimalist look
    GrizzGlass HybridGlassHybrid glassGrizzGlass13.99 PLNBudget hybrid
    Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK]Hydrogel filmBizon25 PLNIntense training
    GrizzGlass CeramicFilmCeramic filmGrizzGlass12.99 PLNBest price
    GrizzGlass PaperScreenMatte filmGrizzGlass13.99 PLNTraining in the sun
    Bizon Watch Film Matte Duo [2 PACK]Matte filmBizon29 PLNAnti-glare + backup

    How to choose accessories for your running style

    The choice of accessory depends on three variables: where you run, how long you train, and whether you wear a watch outside of running. Below are practical scenarios.

    Running on asphalt and in the city: The Bizon Adamo case (with 9H glass) is sufficient. Asphalt rarely leaves deep scratches, but a fall on the curb can damage the corner of the case. The dual-layer construction of PC + glass protects both the frame and the display.

    Trail running and mountain runs: The Bizon Felipe case with soft TPU. Stones and roots can be ruthless, and TPU absorbs impact energy better than hard polycarbonate. Plus, there are 6 color variants, the orange case provides extra visibility on the trail.

    Marathons and ultramarathons: A thin film (HydroFlex 3 PACK or PaperScreen) instead of a case. Every gram counts during a 42 km run, and the film practically does not change the ergonomics of the watch. The hydrogel HydroFlex regenerates minor scratches, so you don’t have to replace it after every workout.

    Triathlon and swimming: Only film, no case. Cases can trap water at the case seals, making it difficult to synchronize the sensors with the body. The ceramic film GrizzGlass CeramicFilm or Glass Flex+ does not affect touch detection in water.

    Daily use + office: The Adamo case (premium look) plus Bizon Glass Watch Clear tempered glass (frameless, full display view). This combination provides 360° protection without visual compromises.

    Tip: If you are buying accessories for the first time, start with the combination of Felipe case + HydroFlex 3 PACK film (total 44 PLN). This is a complete starter set with a year’s supply for usage.

    What else is worth buying for the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    The Home Screen store offers accessories dedicated to the GT Runner 2, but there are also universal products that may come in handy. The watch has a standard 22 mm strap mount, so straps from the watch strap category fit it. If you are considering an upgrade to a newer model, check the categories for Huawei Watch GT 6 or Huawei Watch Ultimate. You can see how the new GT 7 differs from the GT 6 in the comparison Huawei Watch GT 7 vs GT 6.

    Owners of older models can take a look at accessories for the Huawei Watch GT 5 and Huawei Watch GT 4, as some straps are interchangeable between models. A complete list of accessories for all Huawei smartwatch models can be found in the Other Watch / Band category.

    Summary of what to buy first

    The best single investment in protecting the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 is the Bizon Case Watch Adamo (25 zł), which combines a protective frame with 9H tempered glass. The second place goes to the Bizon Case Watch Felipe (19 zł) for those training in difficult terrain.

    If you prefer minimalism, opt for just the Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ [2 PACK] (19 zł), two pieces for the price of one at competitors, hybrid technology. For marathon runners, the optimal choice is the Bizon Watch Film HydroFlex [3 PACK] (25 zł) with self-regenerating function.

    All the mentioned products are available at Home Screen store with next business day shipping (for orders placed by 12:00). Free delivery for orders over 100 zł and 30 days for returns.

    FAQ, frequently asked questions about accessories for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2

    What accessories fit the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    The Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 fits dedicated Bizon cases (Adamo and Felipe), tempered glasses from Bizon, Tech-Protect, and GrizzGlass, as well as protective films from Bizon and GrizzGlass. The watch also has a standard 22 mm strap mount, so universal straps of that width are compatible.

    Is tempered glass better than film for Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    Tempered glass better protects against point impacts (e.g., contact with a stone), while the film is thinner, lighter, and more flexible. For marathon runners, the film is better (less weight), while for trail runners, the hybrid glass Tech-Protect Glass Flex+ is recommended (a compromise between flexibility and hardness).

    How much does it cost to repair the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    Repairing a cracked display of the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 at an authorized service center costs about 500–700 PLN. Protective cases start at 19 PLN, and films at 12.99 PLN, so the investment in protection pays off after the first avoided fall.

    What size is the strap for the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2?

    The Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 uses a strap with a width of 22 mm with a standard quick-release attachment. You can replace the original strap with any other 22 mm strap, whether silicone, leather, Milanese, or nylon.

    Do the Bizon Adamo and Felipe cases fit other Huawei Watch models?

    No, the Bizon Case Watch Adamo and Felipe are specifically designed for the dimensions of the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2 (45.9 × 43.5 × 10.7 mm). For other Huawei Watch models (GT 4, GT 5, GT 6, Ultimate), you need dedicated cases from the appropriate categories.

    Does the ceramic film make it difficult to use touch?

    No, the GrizzGlass CeramicFilm has a thickness of 0.2 mm and does not noticeably affect the touch sensitivity of the Huawei Watch GT Runner 2. The Always-On Display function and all gestures (swipes, taps) work normally.

    Which accessory to buy if I have a limited budget?

    If you have less than 25 PLN, the best investment is GrizzGlass CeramicFilm (12.99 PLN), the ceramic film protects the screen from scratches and impacts at the lowest price in the store. If the budget allows for 25 PLN, opt for the Bizon Adamo case (case + glass 2-in-1).

  • What is the best glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra? Ranking of 8 models for 2026

    The best glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra is 3MK FlexibleGlass (34.90 PLN) — a hybrid glass with an antibacterial coating made of silver nanoparticles and a ceramic layer that absorbs impact energy and does not crack like traditional tempered glass. In second place is Bizon Glass Edge Duo (35 PLN) — a two-pack of 9H glasses with a black frame and 4D rounded edges.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra is a flagship device whose LTPO AMOLED display costs more than many mid-range smartphones. The under-display fingerprint sensor, peak brightness, and gently curved edges — all of this requires proper protection. In this ranking, you will find the best tempered and hybrid glasses for Xiaomi 17 Ultra (also compatible with 17 Pro Max), tested for hardness, fit, touch sensitivity, and compatibility with cases.

    What to pay attention to when choosing glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra?

    Before we move on to the ranking, it’s worth knowing what to consider when choosing protective glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra. Here are the key parameters.

    Hardness 9H — this is the industry standard for tempered glass. It indicates resistance to scratches from keys, coins, and other everyday objects. Hybrid glasses usually have a hardness of 6–7H, which they compensate for with flexibility and resistance to cracking.

    Thickness 0.25–0.43 mm — thinner glasses (0.25 mm) are less visible and work better with the under-display fingerprint reader. Thicker ones (0.33–0.43 mm) offer greater shock absorption from drops but may extend beyond the outline of the case.

    Full Glue — the best glasses for Xiaomi 17 Ultra have a layer of glue over the entire surface, not just along the edges. This eliminates air bubbles and prevents the corners from peeling off.

    Oleophobic coating — repels fingerprints, makes cleaning easier, and improves the smoothness of finger movement across the screen. The absence of this coating leads to quick dirt accumulation and visible streaks.

    Compatibility with cases — glasses with 4D rounded edges and a black frame effectively mask the transition between the screen and the case, but some cases with high edges may lift the corners of the glass. A safe choice are models with a narrower outline (e.g., Bizon Glass Clear).

    Under-display fingerprint reader — Xiaomi 17 Ultra has a sensor under the display. Standard 9H tempered glasses work correctly with it, but matte privacy glasses (e.g., Bizon Hybrid Shadow) may reduce the effectiveness of fingerprint recognition.

    Ranking of glasses for Xiaomi 17 Ultra

    1. 3MK FlexibleGlass — hybrid with antibacterial coating (34.90 PLN)

    Our choice

    3MK FlexibleGlass is a hybrid glass from a Polish brand that combines the flexibility of a film with the durability of a ceramic coating. It features a silver nanoparticle antibacterial coating — a rare trait in this segment, particularly useful for those who frequently use their smartphones in public places.

    The construction absorbs impact energy, preventing it from cracking during moderate falls. The oleophobic coating reduces fingerprints, and the nearly invisible structure maintains the original appearance of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra screen. The package includes a complete installation kit with wipes and a bubble removal card.

    Advantages:
    – Antibacterial coating with silver nanoparticles
    – Hybrid construction — does not crack upon falls
    – Ceramic layer increases scratch resistance
    – Oleophobic coating
    – Complete installation kit

    2. Bizon Glass Edge Duo — complete protection in a two-pack (35 PLN)

    Best price-to-quality ratio

    Bizon Glass Edge Duo is the best-fitting protective package for Xiaomi 17 Ultra. In one box, you get two tempered glasses with a hardness of 9H, a thickness of 0.33 mm, and rounded 4D edges with a discreet black frame. The frame masks the transition between the screen and the casing, giving the effect of “edge-to-edge” glass.

    The oleophobic coating reduces fingerprints, and the surface maintains full transparency and touch sensitivity. The set includes two complete installation accessory kits — microfiber cloth, cleaning wipes, positioning stickers, and dust absorber. Treat the second glass as a spare in case the first one breaks after a fall.

    Advantages:
    – Two glasses for the price of 35 PLN (17.50 PLN each)
    – Hardness 9H and thickness 0.33 mm
    – 4D rounded edges with a black frame
    – Oleophobic coating
    – Compatibility with Xiaomi 17 Ultra and 17 Pro Max

    3. Crong 3D Armour Glass Lite — full adhesive and 2.5D edges (29 PLN)

    Our choice in the edge-to-edge category

    Crong 3D Armour Glass Lite is a 9H tempered glass with full adhesive (Full Glue) that covers the entire display of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra. The 2.5D edges gently slope down the sides, and the black frame conceals the outline of the case. A light transmittance ratio of 92% means that the screen retains its original brightness and colors.

    A thickness of 0.33 mm is the industry standard. The shatter-resistant coating limits the spread of cracks — if the glass breaks upon impact, the shards remain within the film layer. The oleophobic coating minimizes fingerprints, and the package includes a complete installation kit.

    Advantages:
    – Full Glue adhesion across the entire surface
    – 2.5D rounded edges with a black frame
    – Shatter-resistant coating
    – Light transmittance of 92%
    – Hardness of 9H, thickness of 0.33 mm

    4. Bizon Hybrid Shadow — privacy glass for the demanding (35 zł)

    Our choice in the privacy category

    Bizon Hybrid Shadow is a privacy hybrid glass that limits the viewing angle to 28°. When looking at the screen from an angle, a person next to you sees only a dark surface. An ideal solution for working in open spaces, traveling on public transport, and anywhere you want to protect confidential data on the screen.

    The matte surface eliminates reflections and fingerprints, while a transparency level of 60% is sufficient for comfortable use of the phone. A thickness of 0.25 mm and a hardness of 6H strike a balance between protection and discretion. Remember — the matte privacy coating may reduce the effectiveness of the fingerprint reader under the screen.

    Advantages:
    – Viewing angle limited to 28°
    – Matte surface without reflections
    – Eliminates fingerprints
    – Thickness of 0.25 mm — almost invisible
    – Oleophobic coating

    5. Bizon Glass Clear Duo — transparent glass in a two-pack (35 zł)

    If you don’t mind the lack of a black frame, Bizon Glass Clear Duo is a practical alternative to Edge Duo. You get two 9H tempered glasses that are fully transparent, without a frame color — ideal if you don’t want anything to stand out on the white background of the app.

    A thickness of 0.33 mm, an oleophobic coating, and full transparency are standard. The glass covers the flat part of the display, and a slight air gap may appear on the curved edges — this is natural for 2D glasses. The second set remains in the box as a spare. Eco-packaging with minimal plastic is a plus for conscious users.

    Advantages:
    – Two glasses for 35 PLN (17.50 PLN each)
    – Full transparency — without a black frame
    – Hardness 9H, thickness 0.33 mm
    – Oleophobic coating
    – Eco-packaging

    6. Bizon Glass Edge 2 — single glass with a frame (25 PLN)

    Bizon Glass Edge 2 is a budget choice with a frame for Xiaomi 17 Ultra. A single 9H glass with a thickness of 0.33 mm and 4D rounded edges with a black frame that masks the transition between the screen and the casing. It is the same quality standard as in Edge Duo, just without the markup at a price of 25 PLN.

    The oleophobic coating reduces fingerprints, and the manufacturer claims greater transparency and smoothness than in the first generation of Glass Edge. The package includes a complete installation kit: microfiber, wipes, positioning stickers, and a dust absorber.

    Advantages:
    – Price 25 PLN for glass with a frame
    – Hardness 9H, thickness 0.33 mm
    – 4D rounded edges with a black frame
    – Oleophobic coating
    – Complete installation kit

    7. Bizon Angelo Pack — case and tempered glass included (45 PLN)

    Our choice in the set category

    Bizon Angelo Pack is a clever “two in one” solution — in one box you get a smoky case with a beige frame and the Bizon Glass Edge tempered glass with a black frame. The set costs 45 PLN (or 40.50 PLN in a product bundle), which is less than buying both products separately. It’s the perfect option if you’re buying accessories for the new Xiaomi 17 Ultra and want to ensure full protection right away.

    The glass has standard parameters of the Edge series: hardness 9H, thickness 0.3 mm, and 2.5D coverage with a black frame. The smoky case is made of flexible material with a matte finish — it protects the edges and back of the phone, fits well in the hand, and does not collect fingerprints. The beige frame adds a subtle color accent.

    Advantages:
    – Case and tempered glass at one price — 45 PLN
    – Bizon Glass Edge with a black frame (hardness 9H, 2.5D)
    – Smoky case with a beige frame included
    – Cheaper than buying separately

    8. GrizzGlass HybridGlass — best price for hybrid glass (14.99 PLN)

    Best price in the ranking

    For 14.99 PLN you get hybrid glass from the Polish brand GrizzGlass, which strengthens the screen by 400% against impacts and is scratch-resistant. The construction combines tempered glass with a flexible film — thanks to this, the glass does not shatter like traditional tempered glass.

    The surface has an oleophobic coating, and the precise laser cut ensures a perfect fit for the Xiaomi 17 Ultra. The manufacturer guarantees full compatibility with the in-screen fingerprint reader and Face Unlock. Polish production means a shorter supply chain and a lower carbon footprint.

    Advantages:
    – Lowest price in the comparison — 14.99 PLN
    – Screen reinforcement by 400% against impacts
    – Flexible — does not crack like tempered glass
    – Oleophobic coating, precise laser cut
    – Polish production

    Comparison of glasses for Xiaomi 17 Ultra — summary table

    GlassPriceTypeHardnessFrameFor whom
    3MK FlexibleGlass34.90 PLNHybrid antibacterial7H❌Antibacterial coating, drop protection
    Bizon Glass Edge Duo35 PLNTempered (2-pack)9H✅ BlackBest price-to-quality ratio
    Crong 3D Armour Glass Lite29 PLNTempered Full Glue9H✅ BlackEdge-to-edge with full adhesion
    Bizon Hybrid Shadow35 PLNHybrid privacy6H❌Privacy protection (angle 28°)
    Bizon Glass Clear Duo35 PLNTempered (2-pack)9H❌Full transparency, two-pack
    Bizon Glass Edge 225 PLNTempered9H✅ BlackCheapest glass with a frame
    Bizon Angelo Pack45 PLNCase + tempered glass9H✅ BlackProtective set at one price
    GrizzGlass HybridGlass14.99 PLNHybrid6H❌Cheapest flexible protection

    Which glass to choose for Xiaomi 17 Ultra? Recommendations

    The choice of glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra depends on what you value the most. Here is a short guide tailored to your needs.

    If you care about hygiene and drop resistance → choose 3MK FlexibleGlass (34.90 PLN). The antibacterial coating with silver nanoparticles and a hybrid construction that absorbs impact energy — this is our number one choice.

    If you want to get two glasses for the price of one → Bizon Glass Edge Duo (35 PLN). Two 9H glasses with a black frame and 4D edges for 17.50 PLN each — the second one remains as a spare.

    If you are looking for full screen coverage with a black frame → Crong 3D Armour Glass Lite (29 PLN) with full adhesion and 2.5D edges fits perfectly over the entire display of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra.

    If you want to protect your privacy on the screen → Bizon Hybrid Shadow (35 PLN) limits the viewing angle to 28° — no one next to you will see what you have on the screen.

    If you are buying a set of accessories → Bizon Angelo Pack (45 PLN) is a case and tempered glass in one package. You save compared to buying separately and have full protection right away.

    If price is the most important factor → GrizzGlass HybridGlass for 14.99 PLN is the cheapest flexible protection in the comparison, with a guarantee of screen reinforcement by 400%.

    Tip: The glass protects the screen, but the Leica camera module in the Xiaomi 17 Ultra protrudes beyond the casing and also requires protection. If you care about full protection, consider complementing the screen glass with a case that has a high edge around the lens.

    Don’t forget about cases and accessories

    Tempered glass protects the display, but the Xiaomi 17 Ultra also has a protruding Leica camera island and a metal frame prone to scratches. At homescreen.pl you will find a full range of accessories for the Xiaomi 17 Ultra — from cases by Bizon, Tech-Protect, and Ringke, to wireless chargers and camera protection.

    If you are comparing the Xiaomi 17 Ultra with the competition, check out our article Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra — comparison of flagship cameras. And if you are considering other models from the series, see the full category of Xiaomi 17 accessories.

    Summary

    The best glass for the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is 3MK FlexibleGlass (34.90 PLN) — a hybrid glass with an antibacterial coating, a ceramic layer, and a construction that absorbs impact energy. If you prefer classic tempered glass with a reserve, Bizon Glass Edge Duo (35 PLN) offers two 9H glasses with a black frame and 4D edges. The widest coverage is provided by Crong 3D Armour Glass Lite (29 PLN) with full adhesion, and those who value privacy should reach for Bizon Hybrid Shadow (35 PLN) with a 28° viewing angle. In the budget category, GrizzGlass HybridGlass wins at 14.99 PLN.

    Check the full offer of tempered glasses for Xiaomi 17 Ultra at homescreen.pl — free shipping on orders over 100 PLN and next business day shipping.

    FAQ — frequently asked questions

    Which tempered glass fits the Xiaomi 17 Ultra?

    Tempered glasses designed specifically for the Xiaomi 17 Ultra fit this model. In the offer of homescreen.pl, you will find glasses from 3MK, Bizon, Crong, and GrizzGlass — all with precise cutouts for the fingerprint sensor, upper speaker, and protruding camera module. Most models are also compatible with the Xiaomi 17 Pro Max.

    Does the glass for Xiaomi 17 Pro Max fit the 17 Ultra?

    Yes, most glasses marked as “for Xiaomi 17 Ultra / 17 Pro Max” (e.g., Bizon Glass Edge and Clear series) are compatible with both models. Both phones have a similar display size and identical sensor placement. Always check the packaging to see if the manufacturer lists both models.

    Does tempered glass affect the fingerprint reader on Xiaomi 17 Ultra?

    Standard 9H tempered glasses with a thickness of 0.33 mm work properly with the under-display fingerprint reader on the Xiaomi 17 Ultra. Matte privacy glasses (e.g., Bizon Hybrid Shadow) may pose a problem — their coating that reduces the viewing angle can lower the effectiveness of fingerprint recognition.

    How much does glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra cost?

    Prices for glasses for Xiaomi 17 Ultra start at 14.99 PLN (GrizzGlass HybridGlass) and go up to 45 PLN for the case + glass set Bizon Angelo Pack. Most of the glasses themselves fall within the range of 25–35 PLN. The premium hybrid 3MK FlexibleGlass with an antibacterial coating costs 34.90 PLN.

    Is it worth buying hybrid glass instead of tempered glass?

    Hybrid glass (e.g., 3MK FlexibleGlass, GrizzGlass HybridGlass) is flexible and does not shatter like classic tempered glass, but it has lower hardness (6–7H instead of 9H). It is suitable for people who often drop their phones. Classic 9H tempered glass handles scratches from keys and coins in pockets better.

    Does glass with a black frame better protect the screen of Xiaomi 17 Ultra?

    Glass with a black frame (Bizon Glass Edge, Crong 3D Armour) conceals the transition between the screen and the case and looks more aesthetically pleasing, especially with a case. The protection itself is comparable to transparent models — the difference lies in the appearance. Choose the framed version if you are using a case with high edges.

    How to apply tempered glass on Xiaomi 17 Ultra?

    Clean the screen with a damp cloth and dry it with a microfiber cloth. Use the positioning stickers from the kit to lift the glass and collect dust with a dust absorber. Slowly bring the glass to the top edge and lower it — air bubbles will disappear on their own within 24–48 hours. In every package of glasses from 3MK, Bizon, and Crong, you will find a complete installation kit.

  • What is the best charger for MacBook Neo 13 [2026]? Top 7 models

    What is the best charger for MacBook Neo 13 [2026]? Top 7 models

    The best charger for MacBook Neo 13 is Ugreen X524 45 W USB-C GaN (59.90 PLN), a compact GaN power supply with Power Delivery that fully utilizes the maximum 30 W that the MacBook Neo accepts, and the additional 15 W reserve will also allow you to charge your iPhone. The second place goes to Usams T70 40 W (49 PLN), a multi-port charger with 2× USB-C and 2× USB-A. Below is the full ranking of 7 models with prices, specifications, and recommendations for various scenarios.

    MacBook Neo 13″ (A18 Pro) is sold without a power adapter, in the box you will find only the laptop and a USB-C cable. You need to purchase the charger separately. We selected 7 models from the homescreen.pl offer, with power ranging from 33 W to 140 W, which is where the new MacBook actually uses the available energy. We focused on proven brands: Ugreen (including Nexode S 140 W), Usams (including US-CC180 Sandru 65 W), Spigen, Crong, and 3MK.

    What power charger for MacBook Neo 13?

    MacBook Neo 13 with A18 Pro chip is the cheapest Apple laptop, launching in March 2026, priced from $599. The device weighs under 1.3 kg and has two USB-C ports (USB 3 on the left, USB 2 on the right). Unlike the MacBook Pro, the Neo does not support fast charging.

    The optimal charger power for MacBook Neo 13 is around 35 W, as this model can accept a maximum of 30 W. Tests have shown that the Neo will not utilize higher power when charging the laptop itself.

    Weaker chargers, such as 20 W, will also charge the laptop, but the charging time will be noticeably longer. Stronger chargers, such as 60–140 W, will be useful when you want to charge multiple devices simultaneously or if you also use them for a more powerful laptop. We do not include models exceeding 140 W in the ranking, as for the Neo they would only mean additional cost, not speed.

    When is it worth choosing a stronger charger (45–140 W)?

    A higher power charger will be useful if:

    • You plan to also charge a more powerful laptop with it, e.g. MacBook Pro (14″ requires 70–96 W, 16″ even 140 W).
    • You are looking for a multi-port charger to simultaneously charge the MacBook Neo and other devices, such as an iPhone, iPad, or AirPods.
    • You travel often and want to have one charger for the entire Apple ecosystem.
    • You want to keep some power reserve for future devices.

    Tip: If you want to charge your laptop and other devices, such as an iPhone and iPad, at the same time, choose a multi-port charger with two or three USB-C ports. Smart power management will automatically adjust the performance for each connected device.

    What standards to look for?

    A charger for the MacBook Neo should support:

    • USB Power Delivery (USB PD), a fast charging standard up to 240 W, essential for USB-C.
    • Minimum 30 W on the USB-C port, to ensure the Neo charges at full supported speed.
    • GaN (gallium nitride), allows for a smaller charger while maintaining power; ideal for a backpack.
    • PPS (Programmable Power Supply), optional, useful for newer iPhones and Samsungs.

    Ranking: 7 best chargers for MacBook Neo 13

    The following models were selected from the homescreen.pl offer, comparing power, number of ports, GaN technology, and value for money. All come from reputable brands and fall within the range of 33–140 W.

    1. Ugreen X524 45 W USB-C GaN, our choice (59.90 PLN)

    Our choice. Ugreen X524 45 W is a GaN charger with a single USB-C port and a power of 45 W for under 60 PLN, making it hard to find a better price-to-performance ratio. Gallium nitride has allowed the casing to be reduced to the size of a standard 25 W charger while delivering a full 45 W output.

    45 W is a safe buffer above the maximum 30 W that Neo accepts. This means that the laptop will charge at the full supported speed, and Ugreen X524 is also sufficient for the iPhone 17 Pro Max (27 W) or iPad Pro. If you want a ready-made set, choose the variant Ugreen X524 45 W with a 1 m USB-C cable for 69.90 PLN.

    ParameterValue
    Power45 W
    Ports1× USB-C
    TechnologyGaN, USB PD
    Weightapprox. 80 g
    Price59.90 zł

    2. Usams T70 40 W, multi-port home hub (49.00 zł)

    If you are looking for one charger that can handle the entire family of devices, Usams T70 40 W is the cheapest option in the ranking. Four ports (2× USB-C + 2× USB-A) allow you to charge a MacBook Neo, iPhone, iPad, and headphones simultaneously, and the total cost is 49 zł. This is unbeatable in this category.

    It is worth remembering that in the Usams T70 40 W is the total power, intelligently distributed among the ports. When charging four devices simultaneously, Neo will receive less than 30 W, but overnight charging of the entire set is not a problem. It is the perfect charger for a desk or a nightstand.

    ParameterValue
    Power40 W (total)
    Ports2× USB-C + 2× USB-A
    TechnologyUSB PD, Quick Charge
    Price49.00 zł

    3. 3MK Hyper Charger PD 33 W GaN, the most power-matched (49.90 zł)

    3MK Hyper Charger PD 33 W GaN is the most precisely power-matched model in the ranking. 33 W is practically exactly what Neo can accept (30 W), so you are not paying for unused capacity. At this price, you also get a second USB-A port, useful for a phone with an older cable or an additional accessory.

    3MK supports a full set of fast charging standards: USB PD, QC 4+, PPS, AFC, FCP, and SCP. The intelligent circuit automatically adjusts the power to the connected device, and protections against overheating, overloading, and voltage spikes protect both the charger and the laptop.

    ParameterValue
    Power33 W (total)
    Ports1× USB-C + 1× USB-A
    TechnologyGaN, PD, QC 4+, PPS
    Price49.90 zł

    4. Spigen Essential 45 W (white) with USB-C cable, premium (79.00 zł)

    Spigen is a brand that has built a reputation for premium accessories for the Apple ecosystem. Spigen Essential 45 W is a stable, reliable choice with a 1 m USB-C cable included, you don’t need to buy anything extra. The cable from Spigen is armored and durable, which matters for everyday use in a backpack.

    45 W in Spigen Essential is the same power as in Ugreen, but for an additional 20 PLN you get a branded cable and a classic, white design that matches the MacBook. If you care about aesthetics and a branded set, it’s a reasonable expense.

    ParameterValue
    Power45 W
    Ports1× USB-C
    TechnologyUSB PD
    Included1 m USB-C cable
    Price79.00 zł

    5. Crong Ultra Compact GaN 45 W with PPS, battery protection (89.00 zł)

    Crong Ultra Compact 45 W stands out for two reasons: very small housing (one of the smallest 45 W chargers on the market) and full support for the PPS (Programmable Power Supply) standard. PPS dynamically adjusts the voltage, which in practice means less heat and reduced battery cell consumption in the long term.

    Crong Ultra Compact is an option for those who want to take care of the longevity of their MacBook Neo and iPhone battery. The price of 89 PLN is higher than the competition, but for the PPS technology in such a compact housing, it’s fair.

    ParameterValue
    Power45 W
    Ports1× USB-C
    TechnologyGaN, PD 3.0, PPS
    Price89.00 PLN

    6. Usams US-CC180 Sandru 65 W GaN, multi-port travel (129.00 PLN)

    Usams US-CC180 Sandru 65 W is a compact GaN charger that combines higher power with multi-port capability in one travel case. Two USB-C ports (main up to 65 W) and one USB-A output allow simultaneous charging of a MacBook Neo, iPhone, and smartwatch, while the foldable plugs save space in your backpack.

    65 W provides a real reserve: the MacBook Neo will get its 30 W from the main port, while the second USB-C port can still power the iPhone at 27 W. For those who want one charger for business trips and home, Usams US-CC180 is a sensible compromise between power and size.

    ParameterValue
    Power65 W (total)
    Ports2× USB-C + 1× USB-A
    TechnologyGaN, USB PD, QC
    Price129.00 PLN

    7. Ugreen Nexode S 140 W GaN with 3× USB-C, desktop power hub (199.00 PLN)

    Ugreen Nexode S 140 W is the most versatile charger in the ranking. Four ports (3× USB-C + 1× USB-A) and 140 W of total power allow you to simultaneously power a MacBook Pro 16″ (140 W), MacBook Neo, iPhone, and wireless headphones, while GaN ensures that the casing remains compact and does not heat up under load.

    At the price of 199 PLN Ugreen Nexode S is exceptionally advantageous, competing single-port 140 W chargers from original manufacturers cost twice as much, and here you also get 3× USB-C for power distribution. This is a choice for users who want to reduce the number of chargers on their desk to one and have extra power for a laptop running at full load.

    ParameterValue
    Power140 W (total)
    Ports3× USB-C + 1× USB-A
    TechnologyGaN, USB PD 3.1
    Price199.00 PLN

    Comparison of chargers for MacBook Neo 13

    ModelPowerPortsGaNPPSPrice
    Ugreen X524 45 W45 W1× USB-C✅❌59.90 zł
    Usams T70 40 W40 W2× USB-C + 2× USB-A❌❌49.00 zł
    3MK Hyper Charger 33 W33 W1× USB-C + 1× USB-A✅✅49.90 zł
    Spigen Essential 45 W white45 W1× USB-C❌❌79.00 zł
    Crong Ultra Compact 45 W45 W1× USB-C✅✅89.00 zł
    Usams US-CC180 Sandru 65 W65 W2× USB-C + 1× USB-A✅❌129.00 zł
    Ugreen Nexode S 140 W140 W3× USB-C + 1× USB-A✅❌199.00 zł

    Which charger to choose? Recommendations based on scenarios

    We have shown the full spectrum of possibilities. To make the decision easier, we suggest which charger to choose depending on how you use your MacBook Neo:

    What to avoid when choosing a charger for MacBook Neo

    Not every USB-C charger will charge the MacBook Neo as it should. What to watch out for:

    • Chargers below 20 W will charge the Neo, but very slowly. They are not suitable for intensive laptop use while charging.
    • Chargers without USB Power Delivery, some cheap models are limited to 5 V / 3 A, which gives a maximum of 15 W. Neo won’t even utilize its 30 W limit.
    • Cheap products from marketplaces without certifications, the lack of short-circuit and over-voltage protections poses a real risk of damaging a laptop worth several thousand zlotys.
    • A single 5–10 W charger from a phone, it will physically connect, but it may even discharge the laptop during intensive use.

    Note: MacBook Neo does not support fast charging (like MacBook Pro). Buying a 140 W charger just for Neo makes no sense, as you will only utilize a maximum of 30 W from it. It only makes sense if you plan to charge a MacBook Pro or several devices at the same time.

    Where to buy a charger for MacBook Neo 13?

    You can find all the chargers from the ranking in the category network chargers at homescreen.pl. The store also has a separate category for accessories for MacBook Neo 13″ A18 Pro, where you will find compatible Tech-Protect cases, GrizzGlass screens, and 3MK films.

    If you also use an iPhone, it’s worth checking out MagSafe accessories, the wireless chargers work with the phone, and the same USB-C power supply powers both it and the MacBook. This is the most economical way to reduce the number of chargers at home. A wider selection of power banks, USB-C cables, and wireless chargers can also be found in the collective category charging accessories.

    The USB Power Delivery standard, which is supported by both the MacBook Neo and all chargers in the ranking, is detailed in the official USB-IF specification. It’s a good source if you want to understand why 30 W from one charger is not the same as 30 W from another.

    Our choice: For most MacBook Neo 13 users, the optimal choice will be the Ugreen X524 45 W GaN (59.90 PLN), it has ample power, GaN technology, is affordable, and comes from a trusted brand.

    Summary

    The MacBook Neo 13 is sold without a power adapter, so you need to purchase a charger for the MacBook Neo separately. The optimal power is around 35 W, as the laptop accepts a maximum of 30 W and does not support fast charging. More powerful chargers in the range of 45–140 W make sense mainly when you want to charge other devices simultaneously or a more powerful MacBook Pro.

    If you don’t know where to start, choose Ugreen X524 45 W (59.90 PLN), Usams T70 40 W (49 PLN) or 3MK Hyper Charger 33 W (49.90 PLN), all three support USB PD and will charge the Neo at full available speed.

    If you also charge your phone and tablet while traveling, consider the Usams US-CC180 Sandru 65 W (129 PLN) with 2× USB-C + USB-A. For a desk with a MacBook Pro, Neo, and other accessories, the best choice is the Ugreen Nexode S 140 W (199 PLN), which has 3× USB-C + USB-A and 140 W total power, covering even the MacBook Pro 16″ along with a phone and headphones.

    Check the full range of chargers for MacBook Neo in the network chargers category at homescreen.pl and choose a model that fits your work style. If you have any questions, feel free to write to [email protected], and we will advise you on the best configuration for your devices.

    FAQ, frequently asked questions

    What power charger is optimal for MacBook Neo 13?

    The optimal power is around 35 W, as the MacBook Neo accepts a maximum of 30 W and does not support fast charging. Chargers of 33–45 W provide the full supported speed with a slight buffer for a phone.

    Will a 20 W charger charge the MacBook Neo?

    Yes, a 20 W charger will charge the MacBook Neo, but the charging time will be noticeably longer, by about 30–40% compared to a 30–45 W power adapter. This is a good emergency option, but not for everyday use.

    Will the charger for iPhone 16 Pro Max charge the MacBook Neo?

    Yes, if it is a USB-C 30 W (or more) charger with USB Power Delivery support. The 20 W charger from the iPhone will also work, but charging will be slower than with a dedicated 40–45 W power adapter.

    Does the MacBook Neo come with a charger in the box?

    No. In the MacBook Neo box, you will find only the laptop and a USB-C cable. The power adapter must be purchased separately; Apple offers 20 W, 30 W, and 35 W dual-port models.

    Is it worth buying a 140 W charger for the MacBook Neo?

    Only if you plan to use the same charger for the MacBook Pro 14″ or 16″ (which require 70–140 W). For the Neo itself, a 33–45 W charger is sufficient, as the laptop will not draw more than 30 W anyway.

    What is the difference between a GaN charger and a regular one?

    GaN (gallium nitride) is a semiconductor technology that allows for a 30–50% reduction in charger size while maintaining the same power. GaN chargers heat up less and are lighter, making them ideal for backpacks and travel.

    Will a charger from a manufacturer other than Apple work with the MacBook Neo?

    Yes, any USB-C charger that supports USB Power Delivery works with the MacBook Neo, regardless of the brand. Standards (USB PD, power) are what matter, not the manufacturer. Branded chargers from Ugreen, Usams, or Spigen meet the same USB-IF specifications as the original Apple.

    What charger brands are recommended for the MacBook Neo?

    For the MacBook Neo, chargers from trusted accessory brands are the best choice: Ugreen, Usams, Spigen, Crong, and 3MK. These are manufacturers with years of experience in USB PD and GaN, with reliable protections and warranties.

  • Vivo X300 Ultra vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra — which camera is better? Comparison

    Vivo X300 Ultra vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra — which camera is better? Comparison

    Vivo X300 Ultra and OPPO Find X9 Ultra are the only smartphones with a dual 200 MP setup — but each implements this idea differently. Vivo focuses on ZEISS T* optics with gimbal stabilization and a 400 mm teleconverter, while OPPO counters with a triple optical zoom from Hasselblad (3× + 10×) and a 7050 mAh battery. Which one better replaces a compact camera? We compare them point by point.

    OPPO Find X9 Ultra has its global premiere on April 21, 2026 — this is the first Ultra model in OPPO’s history to hit European markets. Vivo X300 Ultra has been available for pre-order in Europe since April 16. Both phones share the same Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 processor and Sony LYT-901 main sensor, but differ practically in everything else.

    Note: OPPO Find X9 Ultra had not yet officially premiered at the time of publication of this article. OPPO specifications are based on the manufacturer’s official announcements, certification entries (China Telecom), and reliable leaks.

    Looking for accessories for the new flagship? Check out cases and glass for OPPO Find X9 and accessories for Vivo X phones at Home Screen.

    Specifications Vivo X300 Ultra vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraOPPO Find X9 Ultra
    PremiereApril 2026 (Europe)April 21, 2026 (globally)
    Screen6.82″ LTPO AMOLED, 2K (1440×3168), 144 Hz, ZEISS Master Color6.82″ LTPO AMOLED, 2K (1440×3120), 144 Hz, 3600 nits
    Screen protectionArmor GlassNanoCrystal Shield
    ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)
    RAM12/16 GB LPDDR5X12/16 GB LPDDR5X
    Storage256/512 GB/1 TB UFS 4.1256/512 GB/1 TB UFS 4.1
    Main camera200 MP Sony LYT-901 (1/1.12″), f/1.85, OIS gimbal, ZEISS T*200 MP Sony LYT-901 (1/1.12″), f/1.5, OIS, Hasselblad
    Telephoto 3-4×200 MP Samsung HP0 (1/1.4″), f/2.3, 85 mm, 3.7× periscope, ZEISS APO200 MP OmniVision OV52A (1/1.28″), f/2.2, 70 mm, 3× periscope, Hasselblad
    Telephoto 10×none50 MP Samsung JNL (1/2.75″), f/3.5, 230 mm, 10× periscope
    Ultrawide50 MP Sony LYTIA 818 (1/1.28″), f/2.0, 116°, OIS50 MP Sony LYT-600 (1/1.95″), f/2.0, 120°
    Multispectral sensor5 MP VCS 3rd generation3.2 MP (color accuracy)
    Selfie50 MP, f/2.5, AF50 MP, AF
    Video8K/30, 4K/120 10-bit Log (all lenses), APV 422, ACES, Dolby Vision4K/120, 10-bit, Dolby Vision HDR
    Battery6600/7000 mAh (silicon-carbon)7050 mAh (silicon-carbon)
    Wired charging100 W100 W SuperVOOC
    Wireless charging40 W + reverse50 W AirVOOC + 10 W reverse
    Dimensions8.19 mm thickness163.04 × 76.91 × 9.15 mm
    Weight232-237 g235-238 g
    Water resistanceIP68/IP69IP68/IP69
    Bluetooth5.45.4
    Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
    NFC / IRyes / yesyes / yes
    USBType-C 3.2, DisplayPortType-C 3.2
    SIMdual nano-SIMdual nano-SIM
    Fingerprint readerultrasonic, under the screenultrasonic, under the screen
    Speakersstereo, Hi-Resstereo
    SystemAndroid 16, OriginOS 6Android 16, ColorOS 16
    Optical partnershipZEISSHasselblad
    Dedicated camera buttonnoneyes (Camera Quick Launch)
    External teleconverterZEISS 400 mm G2 Ultra (17.4× zoom)Hasselblad 300 mm
    Satellite connectivityyes (1 TB version)yes (Satellite version)
    Colorsblack, silver, greenPolar Glacier, Sand Canyon, Earth Tundra
    Price from (estimated)~6500 PLN (pre-order)~6000-7000 PLN (estimated, premiere 21.04)

    The full specifications of both phones can be compared on GSMArena.

    Vivo X300 Ultra vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra — ZEISS vs Hasselblad

    The camera of the Vivo X300 Ultra and the camera of the OPPO Find X9 Ultra are the two most ambitious photographic systems in smartphones of 2026. Both have a dual 200 MP setup, but differ in philosophy and zoom range.

    Main camera — the same sensor, different approach

    Both phones use the same Sony LYT-901 sensor (1/1.12″) — one of the largest in smartphones. The key difference lies in the optics:

    Vivo X300 Ultra has a brighter telephoto lens with gimbal OIS stabilization and ZEISS T* certification (anti-reflective coatings). The f/1.85 aperture is a solid result.

    OPPO Find X9 Ultra according to leaks goes further with an aperture of f/1.5 — it’s one of the brightest optics in smartphone history (some sources report f/1.8, official data will be revealed on April 21). A brighter lens means more light on the sensor, which translates to better photos in low light. Hasselblad calibration gives photos a characteristic, warm tone.

    OPPO’s advantage in the brightness of the main lens (f/1.5 vs f/1.85). Vivo responds with gimbal stabilization, which can provide sharper images at longer exposure times.

    Zoom – this is where the biggest difference lies

    This is the key point of this comparison.

    Vivo X300 Ultra has one 200 MP telephoto lens with 3.7× optical zoom (85 mm) and an optional ZEISS 400 mm G2 Ultra teleconverter, which provides 17.4× optical zoom. In the range of 3.7-17×, it is the best zoom system in a smartphone — but the teleconverter is purchased separately.

    OPPO Find X9 Ultra has two telephoto lenses: 200 MP 3× periscope (70 mm) and 50 MP 10× periscope (230 mm) — both built into the phone. You don’t need any accessories to achieve 10× optical zoom. Lossless zoom reaches up to 40-50× thanks to computations.

    In the range of 3-5× both phones will deliver excellent photos from the 200 MP sensors. Above 5× OPPO has a built-in 10× zoom, while Vivo needs a teleconverter. But with the teleconverter, Vivo achieves 17.4× at full 200 MP — a range unavailable to any other smartphone.

    OPPO wins in versatility (triple zoom without accessories), Vivo wins in maximum range (400 mm with teleconverter).

    Ultrawide

    Here Vivo X300 Ultra has a significant advantage. The Sony LYTIA 818 (1/1.28″) sensor is much larger than the Sony LYT-600 (1/1.95″) in OPPO. Additionally, the ultrawide Vivo has its own OIS stabilization, which is lacking in OPPO.

    A larger sensor and OIS clearly result in better ultrawide photos, especially in low light and when recording video.

    Vivo X300 Ultra wins — the 1/1.28″ sensor with OIS is in a different league.

    Night Photos

    Both phones use the same main sensor, the Sony LYT-901, but OPPO has a brighter lens (f/1.5 vs f/1.85). In theory, this provides about 40% more light on the sensor, which should translate to better night photos from the main camera.

    Vivo responds with gimbal stabilization OIS, which allows for longer exposure times without blur. In practice, both approaches yield great results at night.

    Slight advantage for OPPO due to a potentially brighter lens — but the final aperture will be confirmed at the premiere, and the real difference in photo quality will only be visible after independent tests.

    Video

    Vivo X300 Ultra dominates in video:
    – 4K/120 fps 10-bit Log on all lenses (main, tele, ultrawide)
    – APV 422 encoding and ACES workflow
    – 8K/30 fps, Dolby Vision HDR

    OPPO Find X9 Ultra according to current information records 4K/120 fps with 10-bit color and Dolby Vision HDR. Log recording and 8K have not yet been confirmed by OPPO — the predecessor Find X9 Pro supported Log up to 4K/120 with ACES, so the Ultra model likely offers this as well. Full details will be revealed after the premiere on April 21.

    Vivo wins video — 10-bit Log on every lens and APV 422 are professional tools. For stable video recording in motion, a tripod or gimbal for your phone will come in handy.

    Screen – twin parameters

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraOPPO Find X9 Ultra
    Diagonal6.82″ LTPO AMOLED6.82″ LTPO AMOLED
    Resolution1440 × 3168 (2K)1440 × 3120 (2K)
    Refresh Rate144 Hz144 Hz
    Peak Brightness4500 nits (claimed)3600 nits
    CalibrationZEISS Master ColorHDR10+, Dolby Vision, HDR Vivid
    ProtectionArmor GlassNanoCrystal Shield

    Both phones have nearly identical screens — 6.82″ LTPO AMOLED with a 2K resolution and a 144 Hz refresh rate. These are some of the best displays on the market.

    Vivo claims a higher peak brightness (4500 vs 3600 nits) and offers ZEISS Master Color calibration — a bonus for photographers evaluating images on the screen. OPPO counters with HDR Vivid support and NanoCrystal Shield as screen protection.

    Minimal draw — both screens are excellent. Vivo potentially has a brighter panel, but without independent tests, it’s hard to confirm.

    Battery and Charging

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraOPPO Find X9 Ultra
    Capacity6600/7000 mAh (silicon-carbon)7050 mAh (silicon-carbon)
    Wired charging100 W100 W SuperVOOC
    Wireless charging40 W50 W AirVOOC
    Reverse chargingyes (wireless)yes (10 W wireless)
    Battery life80% after 1200 cyclesno data

    OPPO Find X9 Ultra features the latest silicon-carbon battery with a capacity of 7050 mAh — one of the largest batteries in flagship devices on the market. Vivo offers 6600 or 7000 mAh depending on the variant.

    The wired charging is identical (100 W), but OPPO has better wireless charging (50 W AirVOOC vs 40 W on Vivo). Both phones support reverse charging.

    OPPO wins with the battery — guaranteed 7050 mAh and faster wireless charging.

    Planning to take a flagship on a longer trip? Check out smartphone power banks and wall chargers at Home Screen.

    Build, weight, and water resistance

    Both phones have IP68 and IP69 certifications — they can withstand immersion in water and a stream of hot water under pressure. Taking photos in the rain is not a problem.

    OPPO Find X9 Ultra is slightly thicker (9.15 mm vs 8.19 mm for Vivo) and weighs 235-238 g. Available in three color variants with eco-leather: Polar Glacier (light blue), Sand Canyon (orange), and Earth Tundra (dark brown). It has a dedicated camera button (Camera Quick Launch) and a quick access button Plus Key.

    Vivo X300 Ultra is slimmer (8.19 mm) and weighs 232-237 g. Available in black, silver, and green with an Armor Glass finish. Both phones have an infrared emitter (IR blaster).

    Draw — Vivo is slimmer, OPPO has a more interesting design with eco-leather and a dedicated camera button.

    Vivo X300 Ultra price vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra price

    VariantVivo X300 UltraOPPO Find X9 Ultra
    Base~6500 PLN (pre-order with Pro Video set)~6000-7000 PLN (estimated, premiere on 21.04)
    Top~8600 PLN (16 GB/1 TB)no data
    TeleconverterZEISS 400 mm (~2000 PLN)Hasselblad 300 mm (price unknown)

    The price of the Vivo X300 Ultra starts at 6500 PLN in pre-order with the Pro Video Rig Kit — this is the confirmed price. The price of the OPPO Find X9 Ultra has not yet been officially announced and will only be revealed at the premiere on April 21, 2026. Based on the price of the OPPO Find X9 Pro (~5499 PLN in Europe), we estimate that the OPPO Find X9 Ultra will cost ~6000-7000 PLN, but this is just our estimation.

    Both phones have dedicated photographic accessories — teleconverters (ZEISS 400 mm vs Hasselblad 300 mm) and grips with a battery.

    The price of OPPO will be confirmed on April 21 — we will return with an update after the premiere.

    Unique features – what distinguishes each model

    Only Vivo X300 Ultra:

    • ZEISS 400 mm G2 Ultra Teleconverter — 17.4× optical zoom in 200 MP
    • 4K/120 10-bit Log on all lenses + APV 422 + ACES
    • Ultrawide with 1/1.28″ sensor (Sony LYTIA 818) with OIS
    • 5 MP multispectral sensor VCS 3rd generation
    • Gimbal stabilization OIS (main camera)
    • ZEISS Master Color screen calibration

    Only OPPO Find X9 Ultra:

    • Triple optical zoom (3× + 10×) — without accessories up to 230 mm
    • Main lens f/1.5 — the brightest among flagships
    • 7050 mAh battery — the largest in comparison
    • 50 W wireless charging AirVOOC
    • Dedicated camera button + Plus Key button
    • Hasselblad Color Calibration on all lenses
    • Hasselblad 300 mm teleconverter
    • 5 years of system updates, 6 years of security updates

    Summary: which one to choose?

    Choose Vivo X300 Ultra if:
    – You record professional videos (10-bit Log on every lens, APV 422)
    – You need extreme zoom with a teleconverter (400 mm, 17.4×)
    – You care about the best ultra-wide (1/1.28″ sensor with OIS)
    – You prefer a slimmer design (8.19 mm)
    – You want neutral, true-to-life colors from ZEISS

    Choose OPPO Find X9 Ultra if:
    – You want a triple zoom built into the phone (3× + 10× without accessories)
    – You mainly photograph in low light (f/1.5 lens)
    – You care about the largest battery (7050 mAh)
    – You value warm, distinctive colors from Hasselblad
    – You want a dedicated camera button

    The comparison of Vivo X300 Ultra vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra is a clash of two mobile photography philosophies — ZEISS vs Hasselblad, gimbal vs triple zoom, professional video vs versatility without accessories. There is no single winner — there is your winner.

    Looking for a case, tempered glass, or charger for your new flagship? Check out accessories for OPPO Find X9, Vivo X accessories, and wireless chargers at Home Screen — with free delivery from 100 PLN and a rating of 4.9/5 on Google.

    FAQ – frequently asked questions

    When is the OPPO Find X9 Ultra premiere?
    The OPPO Find X9 Ultra premiere takes place globally on April 21, 2026. This is the first Ultra model in OPPO’s history to hit the European markets.

    What is the price of the OPPO Find X9 Ultra in Poland?
    The price of the OPPO Find X9 Ultra has not yet been officially announced. Based on the price of the OPPO Find X9 Pro (~5499 PLN), we estimate that the Ultra model will cost around 6000-7000 PLN. The official price will be revealed on April 21.

    Will the OPPO Find X9 Ultra be available in Poland?
    Yes — OPPO has confirmed the global premiere, including for the European markets. In Poland, OPPO is available, among others, through Media Expert. The exact date of availability in stores depends on the distributor.

    Which phone takes better photos?
    The Vivo X300 Ultra camera excels in video (10-bit Log on each lens, APV 422) and ultra-wide (1/1.28″ sensor). The OPPO Find X9 Ultra camera has an advantage in zoom (built-in 10× without accessories) and night shots (f/1.5 lens). Both have the same main sensor, the Sony LYT-901.

    Which phone has a better battery?
    The OPPO Find X9 Ultra has a 7050 mAh battery with 50 W wireless charging. The Vivo X300 Ultra has a 6600-7000 mAh battery with 40 W wireless charging.

    What is the best camera smartphone in 2026?
    The Vivo X300 Ultra, OPPO Find X9 Ultra, and Xiaomi 17 Ultra are the top three camera smartphones of 2026. Each excels in a different category — Vivo in video, OPPO in zoom, Xiaomi in mechanical optical zoom with Leica colors.

    What are the opinions on the OPPO Find X9 Ultra?
    The OPPO Find X9 Ultra has not yet had its official premiere (April 21, 2026), so independent opinions and reviews will appear after this date. Its predecessor — the OPPO Find X9 Pro — ranked 5th in the DxOMark ranking, which bodes well for the Ultra model.

  • Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra – comparison of flagship cameras

    Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra – comparison of flagship cameras

    Vivo X300 Ultra has a dual 200 MP setup with ZEISS optics and a 400 mm teleconverter, while the Xiaomi 17 Ultra features a 1-inch Leica sensor with a mechanical zoom of 75-100 mm. Both phones target photographers, but the philosophy of each is completely different — Vivo focuses on raw power and zoom range, while Xiaomi emphasizes the atmosphere of photos and hardware HDR. Which one better replaces a compact camera? If you’re looking for the best photography smartphone of 2026, the choice comes down to these two models.

    Vivo X300 Ultra went on European pre-sale on April 16, 2026, while the Xiaomi 17 Ultra has been available since the end of February. They are direct competitors in the ultra-premium segment, united by one ambition: to replace the compact camera. However, they differ in philosophy, optics, and price.

    Specifications Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraXiaomi 17 Ultra
    PremiereApril 2026 (Europe)February 2026 (globally)
    Screen6.82″ LTPO AMOLED, 2K (1440×3168), 144 Hz, ZEISS Master Color6.9″ OLED Xiaomi HyperRGB, 2608×1200, 120 Hz LTPO, 300 Hz touch, 12-bit
    Peak brightness4500 nits (declared)3500 nits
    Screen protectionArmor GlassXiaomi Shield Glass 3.0
    ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)
    RAM12/16 GB LPDDR5X16 GB LPDDR5X
    Storage256/512 GB/1 TB UFS 4.1512 GB/1 TB UFS 4.1
    Main camera200 MP Sony LYT-901 (1/1.12″), f/1.85, OIS gimbal, ZEISS T*50 MP Light Fusion 1050L (1″), f/1.67, OIS, LOFIC HDR
    Telephoto200 MP Samsung HP0 (1/1.4″), f/2.3, 85 mm, 3.7× periscope, ZEISS APO200 MP Samsung HPE (1/1.4″), f/2.39-2.96, 75-100 mm mechanical zoom, OIS
    Ultrawide50 MP Sony LYTIA 818 (1/1.28″), f/2.0, 116°, OIS50 MP Samsung JN5 (1/2.75″), f/2.2, 14 mm, 115°
    Multispectral sensor5 MP VCS 3rd generationnone
    Selfie50 MP, f/2.5, AF50 MP OV50M, f/2.2, AF, 21 mm, 90°
    Video8K/30, 4K/120 10-bit Log, Dolby Vision, APV 4228K/30, 4K/120 Log, ACES, Dolby Vision, slow-mo 1080p/1920 fps
    Battery6600/7000 mAh (silicon-carbon)6000 mAh (global version)
    Wired charging100 W90 W (~43 min)
    Wireless charging40 W + reverse charging50 W
    Reverse chargingyes (wireless)yes (22.5 W wired)
    Dimensions8.19 mm thick162.9 × 77.6 × 8.29 mm
    Weight232-237 g (depending on color)218.4 g (Black/White) / 219 g (Green)
    Water resistanceIP68/IP69IP68
    Bluetooth5.46.0
    Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7 (tri-band, Wi-Fi 6e)
    NFCyesyes
    Infrared port (IR)yesyes
    USBType-C 3.2, DisplayPortType-C 3.2 Gen 2, DisplayPort
    SIMdual nano-SIMnano+nano or nano+eSIM or eSIM+eSIM
    Fingerprint readerultrasonic, under displayultrasonic, under display
    Speakersstereo, Hi-Resstereo, Hi-Res
    SystemAndroid 16, OriginOS 6Android 16, HyperOS 3
    DxOMarknot yet rated166 points (#6 globally)
    Satellite connectivityyes (1 TB version)none
    Colorsblack, silver, greenblack, white, green (Starlit Green)
    Price fromapprox. 7999 PLN for the 16 GB/1 TB variantapprox. 6499

    The full specifications of both phones can also be compared on GSMArena. Looking for accessories for your new flagship? Check out cases and glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra and accessories for Vivo X phones at Home Screen.

    Camera Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra — which one takes better photos?

    This is where the real fun begins — the camera of the Vivo X300 Ultra and the camera of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra approach mobile photography from completely different angles.

    Camera Philosophy

    Vivo X300 Ultra is a “technologist” — it focuses on raw specification power. The dual 200 MP sensor (main Sony LYT-901, f/1.85 + telephoto Samsung HP0, f/2.3) provides a huge field for framing and digital zooming. OIS stabilization at gimbal level and ZEISS T* certification on the main lens are parameters rarely seen in smartphones. Additionally, the ultra-wide lens with a large Sony LYTIA 818 sensor (1/1.28″) — significantly larger than the competition.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra is an “artist” — a 1-inch main sensor with LOFIC technology (hardware HDR without frame merging) and a mechanical optical zoom of 75-100 mm are solutions known from professional cameras. Collaboration with Leica translates into characteristic color reproduction and emulation of Leica M9 films.

    Daytime photo quality

    In good lighting, Vivo X300 Ultra produces more neutral, true-to-life colors. Photos from the 200 MP sensor have an enormous amount of detail — when cropped to a lower resolution, the effect is incredibly sharp.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra with a 1-inch sensor captures more light and creates a more natural background blur (bokeh). Colors in Leica Vibrant mode are warmer and more saturated, while in Leica Authentic mode — truer, with the characteristic “leica look”.

    Draw. Vivo wins in detail and resolution, Xiaomi — in atmosphere and color reproduction. The choice depends on the photography style.

    Night mode photos

    Here, Xiaomi 17 Ultra has a clear advantage. The 1-inch sensor with LOFIC technology processes exposure information at the hardware level, resulting in more balanced night photos without the typical artifacts from merging multiple frames.

    Vivo X300 Ultra performs well thanks to CIPA 7.0 stabilization, which allows for longer exposure times without blurring. In practice, both phones deliver excellent results at night, but Xiaomi retains more detail in shadows and better controls noise.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra wins — the LOFIC sensor is a real advantage in low light.

    Zoom and telephoto lens

    This is the key difference between the two phones.

    Vivo X300 Ultra offers a 200 MP telephoto lens with a focal length of 85 mm (3.7× optical zoom). Additionally, there is an optional ZEISS 400 mm G2 Ultra teleconverter, which provides up to 17.4× optical zoom at full 200 MP resolution. This is a record among smartphones.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra has a 200 MP telephoto lens with mechanical optical zoom of 75-100 mm (3.2-4.3×). This is the first such solution in a smartphone — a movable optical element provides true optical zoom without quality loss across the entire focal range.

    At close-ups of 3-5×, Xiaomi delivers sharper images because it uses optical zoom without digital cropping. Above 5×, Vivo takes the lead — with the teleconverter, it achieves ranges unavailable to any other smartphone.

    Vivo wins in range, Xiaomi — in photo quality in the popular 3-5× range. The ZEISS teleconverter is a powerful accessory, but you buy it separately.

    If you plan to record professional video on your smartphone, a tripod or gimbal for your phone. will also be useful.

    Ultrawide

    Both phones have 50 MP ultrawide lenses with similar fields of view (~116°), but the Vivo X300 Ultra has a huge advantage with its 1/1.28″ Sony LYTIA 818 sensor — that’s more than twice the size of the Samsung JN5 (1/2.75″) in the Xiaomi. Additionally, the ultrawide Vivo has its own OIS stabilization.

    In practice, the Vivo X300 Ultra should provide significantly better ultrawide photos, especially in low light, thanks to the larger sensor and stabilization.

    The Vivo X300 Ultra wins — the 1/1.28″ sensor with OIS is in a completely different league than the 1/2.75″ without stabilization.

    Video

    Both phones record in 8K/30 fps, 4K/120 fps Log with support for ACES and Dolby Vision — this is currently the absolute top of smartphone video. The differences lie in the details:

    Vivo X300 Ultra:
    – 4K/120 fps 10-bit Vivo Log on all lenses (main, tele, ultra-wide)
    – Encoding APV 422 (more efficient format than H.265)
    – Dolby Vision HDR, 8K/30 fps

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra:
    – 4K/120 fps Log with ACES support (Academy Color Encoding System)
    – Super slow-motion 1080p up to 1920 fps
    – Leica film modes (warm color rendition)
    – ShootSteady recording up to 2.8K/60 fps (advanced stabilization)
    – Dolby Vision HDR, 8K/30 fps

    Both of these machines offer professional video tools — Log, ACES, and 4K/120. The key advantage of Vivo is 10-bit Log on every lens (not just the main one) and APV 422 encoding. Xiaomi, on the other hand, offers super slow-motion 1080p/1920 fps and ShootSteady stabilization — ideal for dynamic shots in motion.

    Tie in video — both phones are professional filmmaking tools. Vivo has better encoding (APV 422) and Log on all lenses, Xiaomi has better slow-motion and stabilization. For stable video recording in motion, a selfie stick with tripod function will also work well.

    Screen — does 2K resolution make a difference?

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraXiaomi 17 Ultra
    Diagonal6.82″ LTPO AMOLED6.9″ OLED Xiaomi HyperRGB
    Resolution1440 × 3168 (2K)2608 × 1200, 12-bit
    Refresh Rate144 Hz120 Hz LTPO
    Peak Brightness4500 nits (claimed)3500 nits
    CalibrationZEISS Master ColorDCI-P3, TUV Rheinland
    ProtectionArmor GlassXiaomi Shield Glass 3.0

    Vivo leads in all screen parameters — 2K vs FHD+, 144 Hz vs 120 Hz, and 4500 nits peak brightness (claimed) vs 3500 nits from Xiaomi. ZEISS Master Color calibration is an additional bonus for photographers who want to evaluate photos directly on the phone’s screen.

    Xiaomi counters with adaptive LTPO refresh rate, which saves battery by lowering the frequency to 1 Hz when sufficient. The Xiaomi screen offers 12-bit color depth and TÜV Rheinland certifications (Low Blue Light, Flicker Free).

    Vivo wins with the screen — higher resolution, faster refresh rate, and brighter panel. Xiaomi counters with better color depth (12-bit) and eye protection certifications.

    Battery and Charging — Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraXiaomi 17 Ultra
    Capacity6600/7000 mAh (silicon-carbon)6000 mAh
    Wired charging100 W90 W (~43 min)
    Wireless charging40 W + reverse charging50 W
    Reverse chargingyes (wireless)yes (10 W wireless, 22.5 W wired)
    Battery life80% after 1200 cyclesno data

    The Vivo X300 Ultra has a significantly larger battery — 6600 or even 7000 mAh (depending on the variant) with a silicon-carbon cell, compared to 6000 mAh in the Xiaomi 17 Ultra. Faster wired charging (100 W vs 90 W) is an additional advantage. In tests, EPREL showed that Vivo achieved about 57 hours of operation, placing it among the top smartphones. Both phones support reverse charging — you can charge headphones, a watch, or even a second phone with them.

    The Xiaomi 17 Ultra has better wireless charging (50 W vs 40 W) and stronger wired reverse charging (22.5 W). In everyday use, both phones easily last a full day of intensive photography.

    Vivo wins in battery capacity (even 1000 mAh more), Xiaomi in wireless and reverse charging.

    Planning to take your flagship on a longer trip? Check out smartphone power banks and wall chargers to ensure that the battery doesn’t die at a crucial moment.

    Build, weight, and water resistance

    You will take both phones in your hand and feel the difference — Xiaomi is about 13-19 g lighter. With similar dimensions (~163 × 77 × 8.2-8.3 mm), every gram matters during long photography sessions.

    Vivo X300 Ultra has IP68 and IP69 certifications — it can withstand immersion in water and a stream of hot water under pressure. Xiaomi 17 Ultra has an IP68 certification (immersion up to 6 m for 30 minutes). Taking photos in the rain or near water is not a problem for either of them.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra weighs 218.4 g (Black/White) or 219 g (Starlit Green). Available in three colors: black, white, and green. Both phones have an infrared emitter (IR blaster) for controlling home appliances.

    Vivo X300 Ultra weighs 232-237 g (the black is lighter, the green is heavier) and has Armor Glass on the back. The construction is massive but solid — the aluminum frame and flat edges provide a secure grip. Available in black, silver, and green.

    Vivo wins with IP protection (IP68+IP69 vs just IP68), but Xiaomi wins with weight — it is noticeably lighter.

    Price in Poland — how much does each flagship cost?

    The launch price of Xiaomi 17 Ultra was 6499 PLN for the 16/512 GB version, but it can currently be purchased from 5295 PLN. The official prices for this model in Poland have not yet been announced, but leaks suggest that Vivo X300 Ultra may cost around 7999 PLN for the 16 GB / 1 TB version.

    Both phones have dedicated photography grips (Xiaomi Photography Kit, SmallRig Kit for Vivo), but you buy them separately. The ZEISS 400 mm teleconverter is a unique accessory that has no equivalent among competitors. The quality-to-price ratio favors Xiaomi — but Vivo with the pre-sale set levels the playing field.

    Unique features — what distinguishes each model

    Only Vivo X300 Ultra:

    • ZEISS 400 mm G2 Ultra teleconverter — 17.4× optical zoom in 200 MP
    • Dual sensor 200 MP (main + telephoto) with ZEISS T* optics
    • 4K/120 10-bit Vivo Log on all lenses + ACES workflow
    • Ultrawide with 1/1.28″ sensor (Sony LYTIA 818) with OIS
    • 5 MP multispectral sensor VCS 3rd generation
    • 6600/7000 mAh battery (silicon-carbon)
    • ZEISS Master Color screen calibration
    • BeiDou satellite connectivity (1 TB version)
    • Infrared port (IR blaster)
    • OIS gimbal stabilization

    Only Xiaomi 17 Ultra:

    • Mechanical optical zoom 75-100 mm (first in a smartphone)
    • 1-inch sensor with LOFIC (hardware HDR)
    • Leica film modes (Leica Authentic, Leica Vibrant, film filters)
    • Super slow-motion 1080p/1920 fps
    • ShootSteady stabilization up to 2.8K/60 fps
    • Bluetooth 6.0 and Wi-Fi 6e (tri-band)
    • Support for eSIM (nano+eSIM or eSIM+eSIM)
    • DxOMark 166 points (#6 globally)
    • Xiaomi HyperAI (writing AI, translating AI, searching AI)

    Summary: which one to choose?

    Choose Vivo X300 Ultra if:
    – You record a lot of video (8K and 4K/120 Log is a huge advantage over the competition)
    – You need extreme zoom (400 mm with a teleconverter)
    – You want maximum photo resolution (dual 200 MP)
    – You prefer neutral, true-to-life colors from ZEISS
    – You care about the best display (2K, 144 Hz)

    Choose Xiaomi 17 Ultra if:
    – You mainly photograph outdoors (IP68, lighter)
    – You value the colors and atmosphere of Leica photos
    – You take a lot of night shots (LOFIC sensor)
    – You care about a lower price (from ~5295 PLN)
    – You want a phone available immediately

    The comparison of Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra shows that there is no single winner — it is your winner, depending on whether you prefer the raw power of Vivo or the artistic character of Leica in Xiaomi.

    Looking for a case, tempered glass, or charger for your new flagship? Check out cases and glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra and wireless chargers at Home Screen – with free delivery from 100 PLN and a rating of 4.9/5 on Google.

    FAQ — frequently asked questions

    Will Vivo X300 Ultra be available in Poland?
    Vivo X300 Ultra is available for pre-order in Europe since April 16, 2026, with shipping starting from April 24. It can be ordered through the official Vivo website and selected retailers.

    What is the price of Xiaomi 17 Ultra in Poland?
    Xiaomi 17 Ultra costs around 5295 PLN (current market price) for the 16/512 GB version up to about 6999 PLN for the 16 GB/1 TB version. The launch price was 6499 PLN. It has been available in Polish stores since March 2026.

    Which phone takes better photos?
    It depends on the photography style. The camera of Vivo X300 Ultra wins in zoom range, resolution, and video recording. The camera of Xiaomi 17 Ultra provides better night photos, warmer Leica colors, and better ultra-wide shots. For video — Vivo, for street and portrait photography — Xiaomi.

    Is it worth waiting for the Vivo X300 Ultra, since the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is already available?
    If your priority is video, extreme zoom, or dual 200 MP — yes, it’s worth the wait. If you care about immediate availability, IP68, a lighter design, and a lower price — the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is a safe choice right now.

    When is the Vivo X300 Ultra release?
    European pre-sales start on April 16, 2026, and regular sales begin on April 24, 2026.

    What is the best camera smartphone in 2026?
    The Vivo X300 Ultra and Xiaomi 17 Ultra are the two main contenders for the title of best camera smartphone of 2026. Vivo leads in video and zoom, while Xiaomi excels in night photography and Leica colors. The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra and iPhone 17 Pro Max are strong competitors, but they do not have such advanced optical systems.

    What are the reviews of the Vivo X300 Ultra and Xiaomi 17 Ultra?
    The first reviews of the Vivo X300 Ultra highlight its outstanding video capabilities and record zoom range. Reviews of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra praise its night photography, Leica colors, and mechanical optical zoom.

  • Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra – comparison of photographic flagships

    Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra – comparison of photographic flagships

    Vivo X300 Ultra has a dual 200 MP setup with ZEISS optics and a 400 mm teleconverter, while the Xiaomi 17 Ultra features a 1-inch Leica sensor with a mechanical zoom of 75-100 mm. Both phones target photographers, but the philosophy of each is completely different — Vivo focuses on raw power and zoom range, while Xiaomi emphasizes the atmosphere of photos and hardware HDR. Which one better replaces a compact camera? If you’re looking for the best photography smartphone of 2026, the choice comes down to these two models.

    Vivo X300 Ultra went on European pre-sale on April 16, 2026, while the Xiaomi 17 Ultra has been available since the end of February. They are direct competitors in the ultra-premium segment, united by one ambition: to replace a compact camera. However, they differ in philosophy, optics, and price.

    Specifications Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraXiaomi 17 Ultra
    PremiereApril 2026 (Europe)February 2026 (globally)
    Screen6.82″ LTPO AMOLED, 2K (1440×3168), 144 Hz, ZEISS Master Color6.9″ OLED Xiaomi HyperRGB, 2608×1200, 120 Hz LTPO, 300 Hz touch, 12-bit
    Peak brightness4500 nits (declared)3500 nits
    Screen protectionArmor GlassXiaomi Shield Glass 3.0
    ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)
    RAM12/16 GB LPDDR5X16 GB LPDDR5X
    Storage256/512 GB/1 TB UFS 4.1512 GB/1 TB UFS 4.1
    Main camera200 MP Sony LYT-901 (1/1.12″), f/1.85, OIS gimbal, ZEISS T*50 MP Light Fusion 1050L (1″), f/1.67, OIS, LOFIC HDR
    Telephoto200 MP Samsung HP0 (1/1.4″), f/2.3, 85 mm, 3.7× periscope, ZEISS APO200 MP Samsung HPE (1/1.4″), f/2.39-2.96, 75-100 mm mechanical zoom, OIS
    Ultrawide50 MP Sony LYTIA 818 (1/1.28″), f/2.0, 116°, OIS50 MP Samsung JN5 (1/2.75″), f/2.2, 14 mm, 115°
    Multispectral sensor5 MP VCS 3rd generationnone
    Selfie50 MP, f/2.5, AF50 MP OV50M, f/2.2, AF, 21 mm, 90°
    Video8K/30, 4K/120 10-bit Log, Dolby Vision, APV 4228K/30, 4K/120 Log, ACES, Dolby Vision, slow-mo 1080p/1920 fps
    Battery6600/7000 mAh (silicon-carbon)6000 mAh (global version)
    Wired charging100 W90 W (~43 min)
    Wireless charging40 W + reverse charging50 W
    Reverse chargingyes (wireless)yes (22.5 W wired)
    Dimensions8.19 mm thickness162.9 × 77.6 × 8.29 mm
    Weight232-237 g (depending on color)218.4 g (Black/White) / 219 g (Green)
    Water resistanceIP68/IP69IP68
    Bluetooth5.46.0
    Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7 (tri-band, Wi-Fi 6e)
    NFCyesyes
    Infrared port (IR)yesyes
    USBType-C 3.2, DisplayPortType-C 3.2 Gen 2, DisplayPort
    SIMdual nano-SIMnano+nano or nano+eSIM or eSIM+eSIM
    Fingerprint readerultrasonic, under the screenultrasonic, under the screen
    Speakersstereo, Hi-Resstereo, Hi-Res
    SystemAndroid 16, OriginOS 6Android 16, HyperOS 3
    DxOMarknot yet rated166 points (#6 globally)
    Satellite connectivityyes (1 TB version)none
    Colorsblack, silver, greenblack, white, green (Starlit Green)
    Price fromapprox. 7999 PLN for the 16 GB/1 TB variantapprox. 6499

    The full specifications of both phones can also be compared on GSMArena. Looking for accessories for your new flagship? Check out cases and glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra and accessories for Vivo X phones at Home Screen.

    Camera Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra — who takes better photos?

    This is where the real fun begins — the camera of the Vivo X300 Ultra and the camera of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra approach mobile photography from completely different angles.

    Camera Philosophy

    Vivo X300 Ultra is a “technologist” — it focuses on raw specification power. The dual 200 MP sensor (main Sony LYT-901, f/1.85 + telephoto Samsung HP0, f/2.3) provides a vast area for framing and digital zooming. OIS stabilization at gimbal level and ZEISS T* certification on the main lens are parameters rarely found in smartphones. Additionally, the ultra-wide lens with a large Sony LYTIA 818 sensor (1/1.28″) — significantly larger than the competition.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra is an “artist” — a 1-inch main sensor with LOFIC technology (hardware HDR without frame merging) and a mechanical optical zoom of 75-100 mm are solutions known from professional cameras. Collaboration with Leica translates into characteristic color reproduction and emulation of Leica M9 films.

    Daytime photo quality

    In good lighting, Vivo X300 Ultra produces more neutral, true-to-life colors. Photos from the 200 MP sensor have an enormous amount of detail — when cropped to a smaller resolution, the effect is incredibly sharp.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra with a 1-inch sensor captures more light and creates more natural background blur (bokeh). Colors in Leica Vibrant mode are warmer and more saturated, while in Leica Authentic mode — more faithful, with the characteristic “leica look”.

    Draw. Vivo wins in detail and resolution, Xiaomi — in atmosphere and color reproduction. The choice depends on the photography style.

    Night mode photos

    Here, Xiaomi 17 Ultra has a clear advantage. The 1-inch sensor with LOFIC technology processes exposure information at the hardware level, resulting in more balanced night photos without the typical artifacts from merging multiple frames.

    Vivo X300 Ultra performs well thanks to CIPA 7.0 stabilization, which allows for longer exposure times without blur. In practice, both phones deliver great results at night, but Xiaomi retains more detail in shadows and better controls noise.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra wins — the LOFIC sensor is a real advantage in low light.

    Zoom and telephoto lens

    This is the key difference between the two phones.

    Vivo X300 Ultra offers a 200 MP telephoto lens with a focal length of 85 mm (3.7× optical zoom). Additionally, there is an optional ZEISS 400 mm G2 Ultra teleconverter that provides up to 17.4× optical zoom at full 200 MP resolution. This is a record among smartphones.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra has a 200 MP telephoto lens with mechanical optical zoom of 75-100 mm (3.2-4.3×). This is the first such solution in a smartphone — a moving optical element provides true optical zoom without quality loss across the entire focal length range.

    At 3-5× zoom, Xiaomi delivers sharper images because it uses optical zoom without digital cropping. Above 5×, Vivo takes the lead — with the teleconverter, it achieves ranges unavailable to any other smartphone.

    Vivo wins in range, Xiaomi — in photo quality in the popular 3-5× range. The ZEISS teleconverter is a powerful accessory, but you buy it separately.

    If you plan to record professional video on your smartphone, a tripod or gimbal for your phone. will also be useful.

    Ultrawide

    Both phones have 50 MP ultrawide lenses with similar fields of view (~116°), but the Vivo X300 Ultra has a huge advantage with its Sony LYTIA 818 sensor measuring 1/1.28″ — that’s more than twice the size of the Samsung JN5 (1/2.75″) in the Xiaomi. Additionally, the ultrawide Vivo has its own OIS stabilization.

    In practice, the Vivo X300 Ultra should provide significantly better ultrawide photos, especially in low light, thanks to the larger sensor and stabilization.

    The Vivo X300 Ultra wins — the 1/1.28″ sensor with OIS is in a completely different league than the 1/2.75″ without stabilization.

    Video

    Both phones record in 8K/30 fps, 4K/120 fps Log with support for ACES and Dolby Vision — this is currently the absolute top of smartphone video. The differences lie in the details:

    Vivo X300 Ultra:
    – 4K/120 fps 10-bit Vivo Log on all lenses (main, tele, ultra-wide)
    – Encoding APV 422 (more efficient format than H.265)
    – Dolby Vision HDR, 8K/30 fps

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra:
    – 4K/120 fps Log with support for ACES (Academy Color Encoding System)
    – Super slow-motion 1080p up to 1920 fps
    – Leica film modes (warm color reproduction)
    – ShootSteady recording up to 2.8K/60 fps (advanced stabilization)
    – Dolby Vision HDR, 8K/30 fps

    Both of these machines offer professional video tools — Log, ACES, and 4K/120. The key advantage of Vivo is 10-bit Log on every lens (not just the main one) and APV 422 encoding. Xiaomi, on the other hand, offers super slow-motion 1080p/1920 fps and ShootSteady stabilization — perfect for dynamic shots in motion.

    Tie in video — both phones are professional filmmaking tools. Vivo has better encoding (APV 422) and Log on all lenses, Xiaomi has better slow-motion and stabilization. For stable video recording in motion, a selfie stick with tripod function will also come in handy.

    Screen — does 2K resolution make a difference?

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraXiaomi 17 Ultra
    Diagonal6.82″ LTPO AMOLED6.9″ OLED Xiaomi HyperRGB
    Resolution1440 × 3168 (2K)2608 × 1200, 12-bit
    Refresh Rate144 Hz120 Hz LTPO
    Peak Brightness4500 nits (claimed)3500 nits
    CalibrationZEISS Master ColorDCI-P3, TUV Rheinland
    ProtectionArmor GlassXiaomi Shield Glass 3.0

    Vivo leads in all screen parameters — 2K versus FHD+, 144 Hz versus 120 Hz, and 4500 nits peak brightness (claimed) versus 3500 nits from Xiaomi. ZEISS Master Color calibration is an additional bonus for photographers who want to evaluate photos directly on the phone’s screen.

    Xiaomi counters with adaptive LTPO refresh rate, which saves battery by lowering the frequency to 1 Hz when sufficient. The Xiaomi screen offers 12-bit color depth and TÜV Rheinland certifications (Low Blue Light, Flicker Free).

    Vivo wins with the screen — higher resolution, faster refresh rate, and a brighter panel. Xiaomi counters with better color depth (12-bit) and eye protection certifications.

    Battery and charging — Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra

    ParameterVivo X300 UltraXiaomi 17 Ultra
    Capacity6600/7000 mAh (silicon-carbon)6000 mAh
    Wired charging100 W90 W (~43 min)
    Wireless charging40 W + reverse charging50 W
    Reverse chargingyes (wireless)yes (10 W wireless, 22.5 W wired)
    Battery life80% after 1200 cyclesno data

    The Vivo X300 Ultra has a significantly larger battery — 6600 or even 7000 mAh (depending on the variant) with a silicon-carbon cell, compared to 6000 mAh in the Xiaomi 17 Ultra. Faster wired charging (100 W vs 90 W) is an additional advantage. In tests, EPREL reported that Vivo achieved about 57 hours of operation, placing it among the top smartphones. Both phones support reverse charging — you can charge headphones, a watch, or even a second phone with them.

    The Xiaomi 17 Ultra has better wireless charging (50 W vs 40 W) and stronger wired reverse charging (22.5 W). In everyday use, both phones easily last a full day of intensive photography.

    Vivo wins in battery capacity (even 1000 mAh more), Xiaomi in wireless and reverse charging.

    Planning to take a flagship on a longer trip? Check out smartphone power banks and wall chargers to ensure the battery doesn’t die at a crucial moment.

    Build, weight, and water resistance

    You will take both phones in your hand and feel the difference — Xiaomi is about 13-19 g lighter. With similar dimensions (~163 × 77 × 8.2-8.3 mm), every gram matters during long photo sessions.

    Vivo X300 Ultra has IP68 and IP69 certifications — it can withstand immersion in water and a stream of hot water under pressure. Xiaomi 17 Ultra has an IP68 certification (immersion up to 6 m for 30 minutes). Taking photos in the rain or by the water is not a problem for either of them.

    Xiaomi 17 Ultra weighs 218.4 g (Black/White) or 219 g (Starlit Green). Available in three colors: black, white, and green. Both phones have an infrared emitter (IR blaster) to control home appliances.

    Vivo X300 Ultra weighs 232-237 g (the black is lighter, the green heavier) and has Armor Glass on the back. The construction is massive but solid — the aluminum frame and flat edges provide a secure grip. Available in black, silver, and green.

    Vivo wins with IP protection (IP68+IP69 vs just IP68), but Xiaomi wins with weight — it is noticeably lighter.

    Price in Poland — how much does each flagship cost?

    The launch price of Xiaomi 17 Ultra was 6499 PLN for the 16/512 GB version, but it can currently be purchased from 5295 PLN. The official prices for this model in Poland have not yet been announced, but leaks suggest that Vivo X300 Ultra may cost around 7999 PLN for the 16 GB / 1 TB version.

    Both phones have dedicated photography grips (Xiaomi Photography Kit, SmallRig Kit for Vivo), but you buy them separately. The ZEISS 400 mm teleconverter is a unique accessory that has no equivalent among competitors. The quality-to-price ratio favors Xiaomi — but Vivo with the pre-sale set levels the playing field.

    Unique features — what distinguishes each model

    Only Vivo X300 Ultra:

    • ZEISS 400 mm G2 Ultra teleconverter — 17.4× optical zoom in 200 MP
    • Dual sensor 200 MP (main + telephoto) with ZEISS T* optics
    • 4K/120 10-bit Vivo Log on all lenses + ACES workflow
    • Ultrawide with 1/1.28″ sensor (Sony LYTIA 818) with OIS
    • 5 MP multispectral sensor VCS 3rd generation
    • 6600/7000 mAh battery (silicon-carbon)
    • ZEISS Master Color screen calibration
    • BeiDou satellite connectivity (1 TB version)
    • Infrared port (IR blaster)
    • OIS gimbal stabilization

    Only Xiaomi 17 Ultra:

    • Mechanical optical zoom 75-100 mm (first in a smartphone)
    • 1-inch sensor with LOFIC (hardware HDR)
    • Leica film modes (Leica Authentic, Leica Vibrant, film filters)
    • Super slow-motion 1080p/1920 fps
    • ShootSteady stabilization up to 2.8K/60 fps
    • Bluetooth 6.0 and Wi-Fi 6e (tri-band)
    • Support for eSIM (nano+eSIM or eSIM+eSIM)
    • DxOMark 166 points (#6 globally)
    • Xiaomi HyperAI (AI writing, AI translation, AI search)

    Summary: which one to choose?

    Choose Vivo X300 Ultra if:
    – You record a lot of video (8K and 4K/120 Log is a huge advantage over the competition)
    – You need extreme zoom (400 mm with a teleconverter)
    – You want maximum photo resolution (dual 200 MP)
    – You prefer neutral, true-to-life colors from ZEISS
    – You care about the best display (2K, 144 Hz)

    Choose Xiaomi 17 Ultra if:
    – You mainly photograph outdoors (IP68, lighter)
    – You value the colors and atmosphere of Leica photos
    – You take a lot of night shots (LOFIC sensor)
    – You care about a lower price (from ~5295 PLN)
    – You want a phone available right away

    The comparison of Vivo X300 Ultra vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra shows that there is no single winner — it’s your winner, depending on whether you prefer the raw power of Vivo or the artistic character of Leica in Xiaomi.

    Looking for a case, tempered glass, or charger for your new flagship? Check out cases and glass for Xiaomi 17 Ultra and wireless chargers at Home Screen – with free delivery from 100 PLN and a rating of 4.9/5 on Google.

    FAQ — frequently asked questions

    Will Vivo X300 Ultra be available in Poland?
    Vivo X300 Ultra is available for pre-order in Europe since April 16, 2026, with shipping starting from April 24. It can be ordered through the official Vivo website and selected retailers.

    What is the price of Xiaomi 17 Ultra in Poland?
    Xiaomi 17 Ultra costs around 5295 PLN (current market price) for the 16/512 GB version to about 6999 PLN for the 16 GB/1 TB version. The launch price was 6499 PLN. It has been available in Polish stores since March 2026.

    Which phone takes better photos?
    It depends on the photography style. The camera of Vivo X300 Ultra wins in zoom range, resolution, and video recording. The camera of Xiaomi 17 Ultra provides better night photos, warmer Leica colors, and better ultra-wide shots. For video — Vivo, for street and portrait photography — Xiaomi.

    Is it worth waiting for the Vivo X300 Ultra, since the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is already available?
    If your priority is video, extreme zoom, or dual 200 MP — yes, it’s worth the wait. If you care about immediate availability, IP68, a lighter design, and a lower price — the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is a safe choice right now.

    When is the Vivo X300 Ultra’s release?
    The European pre-sale starts on April 16, 2026, and regular sales begin on April 24, 2026.

    What is the best camera smartphone in 2026?
    The Vivo X300 Ultra and Xiaomi 17 Ultra are the two main contenders for the title of best camera smartphone of 2026. Vivo leads in video and zoom, while Xiaomi excels in night photography and Leica colors. The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra and iPhone 17 Pro Max are strong competitors, but they do not have such advanced optical systems.

    What are the reviews for the Vivo X300 Ultra and Xiaomi 17 Ultra?
    The first reviews of the Vivo X300 Ultra highlight its outstanding video capabilities and record zoom range. Reviews of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra praise its night photography, Leica colors, and mechanical optical zoom.

  • Multimedia Screen Film — Ranking of the Best Films 2026

    Multimedia Screen Film — Ranking of the Best Films 2026

    The best multimedia screen film for cars is GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection in ceramic version (from 109.99 PLN) — it protects the display from scratches, maintains full touch responsiveness, and does not alter image colors. For drivers who are bothered by sunlight reflections, the matte version with an anti-reflective filter will be better. In our ranking, we included films for car screens dedicated to specific models with precise laser cuts.

    Multimedia screens in modern cars have increasingly larger diagonals — from 9 to even 17 inches. At the same time, they are exposed to scratches from rings, nails, and keys. Replacing a damaged display at an authorized service center costs around 3,000–8,000 PLN.

    A protective film for the screen for a fraction of that cost solves the problem for several years. In this article, we compare the best car screen films available in 2026, test the differences between the ceramic and matte variants, and suggest which film for a car display will work best in your vehicle.

    Why is it worth protecting the multimedia screen in a car?

    Car displays operate under much harsher conditions than smartphone screens. They are exposed to large temperature fluctuations — from freezing in winter to over 60°C in summer under the sun. Additionally, you handle them while wearing gloves, with dirty hands after refueling, or with shopping bags in your hands.

    A scratched multimedia screen not only looks worse but also makes it difficult to read navigation and information from the onboard computer. In premium cars, where the infotainment system costs several thousand zlotys, a protective film for the screen is a cheap insurance policy.

    A car display film also provides additional benefits:

    • Reduction of sun glare (matte versions)
    • Protection against fingerprints and greasy stains
    • Maintaining the car’s value when reselling or returning a lease
    • Easier screen cleaning thanks to the oleophobic coating
    • Protection against overheating — ceramic film filters some UV radiation

    Types of protective films for car screens

    Before you move on to the ranking of multimedia screen films, it’s worth understanding the differences between the available types. Each variant has its strengths and will work in different situations — just like with protective films for smartphone screens, the choice depends on your priorities.

    Ceramic film

    Ceramic film is a solution for those who want screen protection without changing the appearance of the display. The ceramic layer effectively absorbs impacts and scratches while maintaining 100% clarity and natural colors. The touch remains just as responsive as on a bare screen.

    Ceramic film for multimedia screens is particularly suitable for cars with high-quality OLED or AMOLED displays, where you care about accurate color reproduction — for example, in navigation systems with satellite views. This is the most commonly chosen type of protective film for screens in new cars.

    Matte film (anti-glare)

    Matte film for screens is the choice for drivers who often drive on sunny days. The surface with an anti-reflective filter eliminates light reflections, ensuring that navigation and multimedia remain readable even in bright sunlight. An additional plus — the matte texture reduces the visibility of fingerprints.

    The disadvantage of matte film is a slight dulling of the image. Colors lose some saturation, and fine details on the map may be minimally less sharp. In practice, the difference is mainly noticeable when directly compared to a bare screen. Matte film on a car screen works best in SUVs with panoramic roofs and convertibles.

    PPF Film (Paint Protection Film)

    PPF film on the screen is a premium solution, mainly known for protecting car paint. It has self-healing properties — minor scratches disappear under the influence of heat. It is thicker than ceramic and matte films, which translates to better mechanical protection of the display.

    It is worth knowing that not every PPF film is suitable for touch screens. Choose only variants designed for car displays that maintain touch responsiveness and do not interfere with sensor operation. PPF film for multimedia screens usually costs more than ceramic variants but offers the highest durability.

    What to pay attention to when choosing a film for a car screen?

    When purchasing protective film for a multimedia screen, check a few key parameters. Choosing the right film for a car display ensures that the protection will be effective and will not worsen the comfort of using the screen.

    • Fit for the model — the film for the car screen must be precisely cut for your display. Universal films cut with scissors never fit as well as those made with dedicated laser cutters.
    • Thickness — thinner films (0.1–0.15 mm) are less noticeable to the touch, while thicker ones (0.2+ mm) provide better mechanical protection.
    • Oleophobic coating — repels grease and makes it easier to clean the multimedia screen from fingerprints.
    • Touch responsiveness — check if the manufacturer guarantees 100% sensitivity of the touch screen.
    • Installation kit — a good protective film for the screen should include a cloth, squeegee, and cleaning solution.
    • Surface hardness — films with a hardness of 9H provide protection against scratches from keys and coins.

    Tip: Before applying the film to the multimedia screen, turn off the engine and wait for the display to cool to room temperature. A warm screen makes precise application difficult and can cause air bubbles.

    Ranking of Multimedia Screen Films 2026

    Below we present the best protective films for car screens available at homescreen.pl in the category car accessories. All products are from the GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection series — the only brand with dedicated laser-cut templates for over 6,000 car models. Therefore, in our ranking of multimedia screen films, we focus specifically on this series.

    1. GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection ceramic for Audi Q3 (2025–2026) — 199.99 zł

    Best premium protection — ceramic film dedicated to the new Audi Q3 with a large 10.1 inch MMI multimedia screen. The ceramic layer provides effective protection against scratches without altering the display colors. The flexible material perfectly adheres to the curved panel.

    The GrizzGlass ceramic technology is distinguished by the absence of optical distortions. The image on the screen looks identical to that without the film — which you will especially appreciate in the MMI system with high-resolution graphics. The higher price results from the larger protective area covering the climate control panel.

    2. GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection ceramic for VW T-Roc 2 12.9″ (2025–2026) — 129.99 zł

    The best film for the car screen from the VAG group — the new second-generation T-Roc features an impressive 12.9-inch display. The ceramic film protects it from scratches during everyday use while maintaining full brightness and color saturation.

    The precise laser cut ensures a perfect fit of the film to the shape of the multimedia screen — without the need for self-trimming. The installation kit included makes application easy even for those without experience in applying protective films.

    3. GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection matte for Tesla Model Y Juniper — rear screen (2024–2025) — 129.99 zł

    The best matte film for Tesla screen — the rear screen in the refreshed Model Y Juniper is particularly prone to dirt from passengers. The matte surface effectively reduces glare and fingerprints, which will be especially appreciated by children using the multimedia screen in the back seat.

    Tesla is a car where the display serves as the control center — from air conditioning to opening the trunk. A protective film for the screen is an absolute necessity here. GrizzGlass offers films for both the front and rear displays of Tesla in all generations.

    4. GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection ceramic for BMW 7 G11/G12 10.25″ (2015–2023) — 119.99 zł

    Ceramic film dedicated to the iDrive screen in the BMW 7 series. The 10.25 inch format is one of the most popular sizes of car displays in BMW vehicles — the same film for the multimedia screen fits many models with the iDrive 7 system. The ceramic material does not affect the operation of gestures and multi-touch.

    The BMW 7 series is a premium segment car, where a scratched screen lowers the resale value of the vehicle. A protective film for the screen for 119.99 zł is a minimal investment compared to replacing the display for several thousand zł in an authorized service.

    5. GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection matte for Skoda Scala 9.2″ Amundsen (2019–2023) — 109.99 zł

    Matte film for the Amundsen 9.2 inch system screen in Skoda Scala — one of the cheapest films in the ranking. The anti-reflective surface ensures that navigation is readable even in bright sunlight coming through the windshield. This is a great film for the car screen for drivers who travel a lot.

    Skoda is a brand where the Columbus and Amundsen multimedia screens have gained recognition for their intuitiveness. The matte film for the car display does not change the way of operation — the touch works exactly the same as on a bare screen. Installation takes literally a few minutes thanks to precise fitting.

    6. GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection matte for Android 2DIN 7″ radio — 109.99 zł

    If you have replaced your factory radio with an Android station, this screen protection film is for you. The universal size of 7 inches fits popular 2DIN radio models installed in Fords, Volkswagens, Skodas, Seats, and Opels. The matte surface protects the multimedia screen and reduces glare.

    Android radios are a popular upgrade for older cars — they add Google Maps navigation, Android Auto, and multimedia. However, the touchscreen in such radios is prone to scratches, as there is no factory protection like that used by OEM manufacturers. The film for the car display effectively and cheaply solves this problem.

    Comparison of multimedia screen films — summary table

    ModelType of filmScreen sizeCarPrice
    CarDisplay ProtectionCeramic10.1″Audi Q3 (2025–2026)199.99 zł
    CarDisplay ProtectionCeramic12.9″VW T-Roc 2 (2025–2026)129.99 zł
    CarDisplay ProtectionMatteRear screenTesla Model Y Juniper129.99 zł
    CarDisplay ProtectionCeramic10.25″BMW 7 G11/G12119.99 zł
    CarDisplay ProtectionMatte9.2″Skoda Scala Amundsen109.99 zł
    CarDisplay ProtectionMatte7″ 2DINAndroid Radio (universal)109.99 zł

    Ceramic or matte — which film for the car screen to choose?

    The choice between ceramic and matte film depends on your priorities. Both versions of GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection protect the multimedia screen equally effectively — the difference lies in the finish of the protective film surface on the screen.

    FeatureCeramic filmMatte film
    Image clarity✅ 100% — no distortionsSlightly matte
    Glare reductionStandard✅ Anti-reflective
    FingerprintsVisible (oleophobic coating helps)✅ Minimal
    Color fidelity✅ No changesSlight tinting
    CleaningEasy✅ Very easy
    Ideal forOLED/AMOLED screens, premium carsDriving in the sun, families with children

    Ceramic film for multimedia screen — choose this if you care about the best image quality. It works well in cars with vibrant color screens, such as new Audi, Mercedes, or BMW with OLED displays. It’s also a better choice if you often use the rearview camera — the image remains crystal clear.

    Matte film for car screen — choose this if you drive a lot on the road and the sun bothers you. Ideal for Tesla (large screens close to windows), SUVs with panoramic roofs, and cars used by families with children. The matte surface is also easier to keep clean on a daily basis.

    How to install film on multimedia screen — step by step

    Installing a protective film on a car screen is easier than applying film on a smartphone. Dedicated laser cutters eliminate the most difficult stage — trimming. Here’s a five-step guide:

    1. Turn off the engine and wait — the screen should be at room temperature. A warm car display causes air bubbles under the film.
    2. Clean the multimedia screen — use the cloth from the kit and cleaning solution. Remove every speck of dust — it will be visible under the film.
    3. Remove the protective layer — carefully peel the film from the backing, holding it by the edges. Do not touch the adhesive side.
    4. Apply from the top edge — align the film with the top edge of the screen and slowly lower it, smoothing it with a squeegee from the center to the sides.
    5. Remove bubbles — gently push out any remaining air bubbles with the squeegee towards the nearest edge of the screen.

    Note: Do not use alcohol-based cleaners on car screens — they can damage the anti-reflective coating of the factory display. Only use products designed for LCD/OLED screens.

    How to take care of the protective film on the car screen?

    After installing the film on the multimedia screen, it is worth following a few rules that will extend its lifespan. Proper care of the film on the car display ensures that it retains its protective properties for a full 2–3 years.

    • Cleaning — use a soft microfiber cloth. Avoid paper towels, which can scratch the surface of the protective film on the screen.
    • Products — use only LCD/OLED screen cleaners, without alcohol and ammonia. Available at any electronics store.
    • Sunshade — when parking in the sun, use a sunshade for the windshield. This protects both the film on the car screen and the entire interior from overheating.
    • Nails and rings — the film on the multimedia screen protects against scratches, but sharp edges of jewelry can damage it with overly aggressive handling.

    For which cars are multimedia screen films available?

    The CarDisplay Protection series includes dedicated protective films for multimedia screens for over 6,000 car models. In the offer of homescreen.pl you will find films for cars of the following brands:

    If you can’t find your model, check the category films for other cars — we regularly add new templates.

    Summary — the best film for multimedia screen 2026

    A film for the multimedia screen in the car is an inexpensive and effective way to protect one of the most expensive elements of the interior. In our ranking, the best option turned out to be the GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection series — available in ceramic and matte variants, with precise laser cutting and a complete installation kit.

    For drivers who value image quality, we recommend the ceramic film for the multimedia screen (from 109.99 PLN). If comfort while driving on sunny days is a priority — the matte film for the car screen with an anti-reflective filter will be a better choice.

    Order by 12:00 PM, and the shipment will be sent the next business day.

    Check the full offer of protective films for car screens at homescreen.pl →

    FAQ — frequently asked questions

    Does the film for the multimedia screen affect touch functionality?

    No. The GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection films maintain 100% touchscreen responsiveness. Both the ceramic and matte variants are thin enough not to interfere with touch sensitivity or the operation of multi-touch gestures in car navigation systems.

    How long does a car screen protective film last?

    The film for the car display lasts on average 2–3 years with normal use. The lifespan depends on conditions — frequent temperature changes and intensive use of the multimedia screen can shorten this period. Replacing the protective film on the screen is simple and does not require a visit to a service center.

    Can I install the film on the car screen myself?

    Yes. All GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection films come with a mounting kit (cloth, squeegee, cleaning solution). Installing the film on the multimedia screen takes 5–10 minutes. The dedicated laser cut eliminates the need for trimming — just apply and smooth it out.

    Ceramic or matte film — which is better for the car screen?

    The ceramic film for the multimedia screen preserves the original image quality and is better for OLED/AMOLED screens in premium cars. The matte film for the car screen reduces glare and fingerprints — it works well when driving on sunny days. Both protect the display equally effectively from scratches.

    Is a film on the car screen legal?

    Yes. Protective films for multimedia screens are not subject to any legal restrictions, unlike window tinting. You can freely install a film on the car display without worrying about fines or issues with the technical inspection.

    How much does a film for a multimedia screen cost?

    GrizzGlass CarDisplay Protection films cost from 109.99 PLN to 199.99 PLN depending on the car model and screen size. This is a fraction of the cost of replacing a scratched car display at a service center, which can reach 3,000–8,000 PLN.

  • Top 10 GaN Chargers – Ranking of the Best Models [2026]

    Top 10 GaN Chargers – Ranking of the Best Models [2026]

    The best GaN charger in our store is the Tech-Protect NC240W-GAN (395 PLN) with a power of 240 W and four ports, which can charge a laptop, tablet, and two smartphones simultaneously. If you’re looking for something cheaper, 3MK Hyper Charger 33W for 49.90 PLN is a great everyday choice.

    GaN technology (gallium nitride) has revolutionized the charger market. Devices are smaller, lighter, and more efficient than traditional silicon chargers. In this ranking of GaN chargers, we have gathered the 10 best models available at homescreen.pl.

    You will find premium models costing over 300 PLN and budget options below 60 PLN. Each of them has been evaluated based on power, ports, charging protocols, and value for money. We also considered customer reviews and the experiences of the homescreen.pl team from daily use of these chargers.

    What is a GaN charger and why is it worth buying?

    A GaN charger is a wall charger that uses gallium nitride transistors instead of traditional silicon. This difference in material results in three key advantages:

    • Smaller sizes – a 65 W GaN charger can be the size of a traditional 18 W charger
    • Lower operating temperature – gallium nitride dissipates heat better, which extends lifespan
    • Higher energy efficiency – less energy is lost as heat

    In practice, this means you can have one compact charger instead of three different power supplies for your phone, tablet, and laptop. GaN chargers support the USB Power Delivery (USB PD) standard, which is a universal fast charging protocol supported by Apple, Samsung, Xiaomi, and most other manufacturers.

    Tip: If your smartphone supports 25 W charging, a 45 W or 65 W GaN charger will be a great choice. You will charge your phone at full speed, and if needed, you can also connect a tablet or laptop.

    Check the full range of network chargers at homescreen.pl – you will find all GaN models from our ranking there.

    What to pay attention to when choosing a GaN charger?

    Before purchasing, it’s worth analyzing a few key parameters. Here are the most important criteria for choosing a GaN charger.

    Charging power (W)

    Power expressed in watts (W) determines how quickly the charger will replenish the battery. Approximate division:

    PowerApplication
    25–33 WSmartphone (one port)
    45–65 WSmartphone + tablet or ultrabook
    100–140 WLaptop + smartphone simultaneously
    200–240 WCharging station for the whole family

    Number and type of ports

    The more ports, the more devices you can charge simultaneously. However, remember that the power is divided among the ports. A 140 W charger with four ports will not provide 140 W to each of them. Manufacturers provide exact power distributions in the specifications, which we discuss for each model below. To fully utilize fast charging, you also need a good USB-C cable that supports the appropriate power.

    Supported protocols

    Key charging protocols:

    • USB Power Delivery (PD) – universal standard supported by Apple, Samsung, Google
    • Quick Charge (QC) – Qualcomm’s standard, popular in smartphones with Snapdragon processors
    • PPS (Programmable Power Supply) – required by Samsung for full charging speed
    • Super Fast Charging (SFC) – Samsung’s standard for 25 W and 45 W charging

    Compactness and Weight

    One of the main advantages of GaN chargers. Compare the dimensions of individual models, as the differences can be significant even with the same power.

    Top 10 GaN Chargers – Ranking 2026

    Our ranking of GaN chargers is arranged from the most expensive premium models to the most budget-friendly options. Each charger is available in our store homescreen.pl.

    1. Tech-Protect NC240W-GAN – 240 W of Power for Demanding Users (395 PLN)

    Highest Power in the Ranking

    Tech-Protect NC240W-GAN is at the absolute top of our ranking. The power of 240 W distributed across four ports (3x USB-C + 1x USB-A) is impressive. The main USB-C1 port delivers up to 140 W, which is enough to charge a MacBook Pro 16″. The second USB-C2 port offers 100 W, while the other two provide 65 W and 60 W.

    The biggest advantage? You can simultaneously charge a laptop, tablet, and two smartphones without a noticeable drop in speed. Support for USB PD, Quick Charge 3.0, and Super Charge ensures compatibility with virtually any device.

    • Power: 240 W
    • Ports: 3x USB-C + 1x USB-A
    • Protocols: PD 3.1, QC 3.0, Super Charge
    • Dimensions: 127.4 x 65 x 36 mm

    2. Mophie GaN Speedport 120W – premium from Mophie (339 PLN)

    Mophie GaN Speedport 120W is a premium GaN charger for Apple brand fans. The Mophie brand is known for its accessories for the Apple ecosystem. The charger offers 120 W of power distributed across 4 ports (3x USB-C + 1x USB-A).

    A single USB-C port delivers up to 100 W, which is sufficient for fast charging a MacBook Pro. Intelligent Power Delivery technology automatically adjusts the current to each connected device. The sleek white casing and compact dimensions are additional advantages.

    • Power: 120 W
    • Ports: 3x USB-C + 1x USB-A
    • Protocols: USB PD
    • Color: white

    3. 4smarts GaN Flex Pro 140W – the richest set (249 PLN)

    4smarts GaN Flex Pro 140W stands out with a fantastic set in the box. In addition to the fast GaN charger 140 W with three USB-C ports, you will receive a power cable with a Euro plug, an 8-in-1 USB-C hub, and a transport case.

    The main port supports PD 3.1 with a power of up to 140 W (28V/5A). This is one of the latest standards, sufficient for charging even 16-inch laptops. Support for QC 4+, PPS, AFC, SCP, and FCP means compatibility with virtually every smartphone on the market.

    • Power: 140 W
    • Ports: 3x USB-C
    • Protocols: PD 3.1, QC 4+, PPS, AFC, SCP, FCP
    • Dimensions: 18 x 9.5 x 3.5 cm
    • Included: 8-in-1 USB-C hub, power cable, case

    4. Tech-Protect NC140W-GAN – great power-to-price ratio (199 PLN)

    Tech-Protect NC140W-GAN is a GaN charger with a power of 140 W and four ports for 199 PLN. It is one of the best offers in the mid-premium category. The main USB-C1 port delivers 140 W, USB-C2 offers 100 W, and the other two ports provide 30 W each.

    This power distribution allows you to charge a laptop on the main port while charging three other devices on the remaining ports. The dimensions of 115 x 62 x 30 mm strike a reasonable compromise between compactness and the number of ports.

    • Power: 140 W
    • Ports: 3x USB-C + 1x USB-A
    • Protocols: PD, QC 3.0
    • Dimensions: 115 x 62 x 30 mm

    Our choice in the quality-to-price ratio category: Tech-Protect NC140W-GAN offers 140 W and 4 ports for 199 PLN. It’s hard to find a better deal in this price range.

    5. Tech-Protect NCA65W-GAN – the golden mean (75 PLN)

    Tech-Protect NCA65W-GAN is, in our opinion, the best GaN charger in the 50–100 PLN range. For 75 PLN you get 65 W of power, three ports (2x USB-C + USB-A), and a USB-C cable included.

    65 W of power is sufficient for fast charging smartphones, tablets, and even lightweight ultrabook laptops. When using two ports simultaneously, the power distribution is 45 W + 20 W. Dimensions of 89.1 x 43.7 x 31.7 mm allow it to fit easily into a backpack pocket.

    • Power: 65 W
    • Ports: 2x USB-C + 1x USB-A
    • Protocols: PD, QC 3.0
    • Dimensions: 89.1 x 43.7 x 31.7 mm
    • Included: 100 cm USB-C cable

    6. UGREEN X524 45W – compact power (59.90 PLN)

    UGREEN X524 is a single-port GaN charger with a power of 45 W. Ideal if you mainly charge one smartphone or tablet. It supports USB PD and Samsung Super Fast Charging 2.0, so any Samsung smartphone that supports 45 W charging (e.g. Galaxy S25 Ultra) will utilize its full potential.

    The fire-resistant polycarbonate (PC) housing ensures safety. Compact dimensions of approximately 65 x 36 x 38 mm make it one of the smallest 45 W chargers on the market.

    • Power: 45 W
    • Ports: 1x USB-C
    • Protocols: PD, SFC 2.0
    • Dimensions: approx. 65 x 36 x 38 mm

    7. Tech-Protect NCA45W-GAN – budget duo with cable (55 PLN)

    Tech-Protect NCA45W-GAN for 55 PLN is not only a 45 W GaN charger with two ports (USB-C + USB-A) but also includes a USB-C cable in the package. It’s a ready-to-use charging set: just take it out of the box and connect.

    The USB-C port offers up to 45 W (PD 3.0), and the USB-A up to 18 W (QC 3.0). Weighing just 80 g and measuring 80 x 42 x 29 mm makes it a great travel option. Take it on your trip instead of two separate chargers.

    • Power: 45 W
    • Ports: 1x USB-C + 1x USB-A
    • Protocols: PD 3.0, QC 3.0
    • Dimensions: 80 x 42 x 29 mm
    • Included: 100 cm USB-C cable

    8. Bizon Charger VT-36B 45W – minimalism at a good price (50 PLN)

    Bizon Charger VT-36B is an interesting GaN charger for 50 PLN. Two USB-C ports, 45 W power, and third-generation GaN technology (GaN3). The manufacturer promises to charge a smartphone to 50% in just 30 minutes.

    The power distribution with both active ports is 25 W + 20 W, so you can charge two smartphones simultaneously. The white casing and eco-friendly kraft paper packaging are a nice touch for environmentally conscious users.

    • Power: 45 W
    • Ports: 2x USB-C
    • Protocols: PD, QC 4.0, SFC 2.0
    • Technology: GaN3 (third generation)

    9. UGREEN X517 25W – the cheapest option with a cable (49.90 PLN)

    UGREEN X517 is the simplest GaN charger in the ranking: one USB-C port, 25 W of power, and a 1 m USB-C cable included. If you are charging only a smartphone and do not need more ports, this charger will do its job perfectly.

    GaNInfinity technology and the Thermal Guard system ensure safe operation without overheating. It supports USB PD and Samsung Super Fast Charging 25 W, so you can charge Galaxy S25, S26, and other Samsung models at full speed.

    • Power: 25 W
    • Ports: 1x USB-C
    • Protocols: USB PD, Samsung SFC 25 W
    • Included: 1 m USB-C cable

    10. 3MK Hyper Charger 33W – budget king of protocols (49.90 PLN)

    3MK Hyper Charger PD 33W closes our ranking, but it is by no means the weakest link. For 49.90 PLN, you get a GaN charger with an impressive list of protocols: QC 4+, PPS, AFC, FCP, and SCP. This means full compatibility with Samsung, Huawei, Xiaomi, and Honor phones.

    Two ports (USB-C + USB-A) and a power of 33 W are sufficient for fast charging one smartphone. Overheating, overload, and surge protection ensure the safety of your devices.

    • Power: 33 W
    • Ports: 1x USB-C + 1x USB-A
    • Protocols: PD, QC 4+, PPS, AFC, FCP, SCP
    • Protections: overheating, overload, surge

    Comparison of GaN chargers – summary table

    The table below compares the key parameters of all models. GaN technology allows for significant differences in power and size while maintaining compact dimensions.

    No.ModelPowerPortsProtocolsCablePrice
    1.Tech-Protect NC240W-GAN240 W3x USB-C + USB-APD 3.1, QC 3.0❌395 PLN
    2.Mophie GaN Speedport120 W3x USB-C + USB-APD❌339 PLN
    3.4smarts GaN Flex Pro140 W3x USB-CPD 3.1, QC 4+, PPS❌249 PLN
    4.Tech-Protect NC140W-GAN140 W3x USB-C + USB-APD, QC 3.0❌199 PLN
    5.Tech-Protect NCA65W-GAN65 W2x USB-C + USB-APD, QC 3.0✅75 PLN
    6.UGREEN X52445 W1x USB-CPD, SFC 2.0❌59.90 PLN
    7.Tech-Protect NCA45W-GAN45 WUSB-C + USB-APD 3.0, QC 3.0✅55 PLN
    8.Bizon Charger VT-36B45 W2x USB-CPD, QC 4.0, SFC 2.0❌50 PLN
    9.UGREEN X51725 W1x USB-CPD, SFC 25 W✅49.90 PLN
    10.3MK Hyper Charger33 WUSB-C + USB-APD, QC 4+, PPS❌49.90 PLN

    Which GaN charger to choose? Recommendations based on needs

    The choice of a GaN charger depends on your needs and budget. Here are our specific recommendations.

    Are you charging a laptop and several devices at the same time? Choose Tech-Protect NC240W-GAN (395 PLN) or Tech-Protect NC140W-GAN (199 PLN). Both have four ports and power sufficient to charge a laptop via USB-C.

    Looking for a universal charger for everyday use? Tech-Protect NCA65W-GAN (75 PLN) is the golden mean, a fast GaN charger with three ports and a cable included. You can charge your smartphone, tablet, or even a lightweight ultrabook.

    Do you have one smartphone and are looking for the cheapest option? UGREEN X517 for 49.90 PLN with a cable included or 3MK Hyper Charger 33W for the same price, but with broader protocol compatibility.

    Do you care about aesthetics and a premium brand? Mophie GaN Speedport 120W (339 PLN) in an elegant white casing or 4smarts GaN Flex Pro 140W (249 PLN) with an 8-in-1 USB-C hub included.

    Are you charging a Samsung Galaxy with 45W support? UGREEN X524 (59.90 PLN) or Bizon Charger VT-36B (50 PLN). Both support Samsung Super Fast Charging 2.0.

    If you are also looking for MagSafe accessories for iPhone or smartphone holders and stands, check out our other categories.

    Summary – which GaN charger wins?

    GaN wall chargers are the future of fast charging, and our ranking of GaN chargers will help you choose the best model. They are smaller, cooler, and more efficient than traditional silicon chargers. Our ranking includes models ranging from 49.90 PLN to 395 PLN, so everyone will find something suited to their needs.

    Three key takeaways from the ranking:

    1. Best premium: Tech-Protect NC240W-GAN (240 W, 4 ports, 395 PLN) for those who charge everything at once
    2. Best value for money: Tech-Protect NC140W-GAN (140 W, 4 ports, 199 PLN) a strong charger without overpaying
    3. Best budget: Tech-Protect NCA65W-GAN (65 W, 3 ports, 75 PLN) the golden mean with a cable included

    Check out the best wall chargers at homescreen.pl and choose the ideal model for your needs.

    FAQ – frequently asked questions about GaN chargers

    What is a GaN charger?

    How much does a good GaN charger cost?

    Jakie są najlepsze ładowarki GaN?

    What are the best GaN chargers?

    Podsumowanie

    Summary

    Good GaN chargers start at around 50 PLN for models between 25–45 W. For 75 PLN, you can buy a solid 65 W charger with three ports. Premium models of 120–240 W cost between 199–395 PLN. In our store, you will find every GaN wall charger from our ranking and many other models.

    Does a GaN charger work with an iPhone?

    Yes. All GaN chargers with a USB-C port and USB Power Delivery support are compatible with iPhones (from iPhone 8 and later). iPhone 15, 16, and newer models have a USB-C port, so you can connect them directly. Older models with Lightning require a USB-C to Lightning cable.